|
|
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
A syrup of the Bees New York G.P.Putnam's Sons 1914 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Literature 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Writing inside cover. Pages with moderate yellowing. Binder is in good shape, it shows shelf wear, edges worn. Translated from original text by F.w. Bain. Plate cover Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lincoln's Devotional New York Channel Press 1957 Hard Cover Very Good Good Religion/Theology 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Dj shows shelf wear with a tear and some writing, book clean and tight, This book is a reprint of Abraham's devotional that he read everyday. Introduction by Carl Sandburg Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bruce Lee 1940 - 1973 Los Angeles, Ca Ohara Publications 1974 Special Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Antique-Collectible 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Memorial edition. Third print 1974. Illustrated. 66 pages. Book in fair condition. Clean pages, but with water damage throughtout, minor mold to endpapers. But everything there. Leatherette, burgandy with golden titles to the front. Covers in good condition, showing considerable time, and shelf wear, some soiling also. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Time Life Book Digest: 5 Bestsellers In One Volume Time Life Inc. 1992 Hard Cover Fine Fine Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Fine D/J shows some rubbing. Fine Book w/black cloth spine + silver lettering, red boards w/stamped imprint. Black and white headband. Immaculate creamy pages. Square cover corners. Fading on bottom edge and back inside board bottom edge. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
H.E.L.P. Home Emergency Ladies' Pal California Xyzyx Information Corp. 1972 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Reference 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall Contents: Emergency Home Supplies, Electrical, Gas, Plumbing, Carpentry, Emergency Medical Aid, Going Away?, and A Woman's Guide to Survival. 154 pages. Illustrated. Book in good condition for its age. Clean interior, no markings, Covers showing considerable aging. It shows a couple of price sticker to the front. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Puppy Round and Square (Pet Parade Bks.) New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1991 0671744364 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Children 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Gorbaty, Norman Children's picture book, hardcover. Copy has some smudges, spots on pages. Very little edge wear. Spine is strong, binding is tight. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Milliaria Romana Antiqua,Italia Antique,Ignazio Dante 00000000000000000444 Milliaria Romana Antiqua,Italia Antique,Ignazio DanteMilliaria Romana antiqua Top Art Milano/SanDiego-1994 rendition of the work of Ignazio Danti(1536-1586) Valcano gallerie,delle.,carte geografiche measures aprox.50 1/4" x 38 1/2" in excellent condition.nice heavy card stock w/some edge wear mailed rolled up in tube Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Night Visions 9 Arlington, Illinois, U.S.A. Dark Harvest Books 1991 0913165638 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Fiction 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Ron Lindah From the darkest depths of imagination, where fear and terror scream for release como all new stories by Tessier, Kisner and Hautala. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, it feels unread. Very white pages. DJ showins very, very minor time, and shelf wear. A very presentable copy! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Night Visions 4 Arlington, Illinois, U.S.A. Dark Harvest Books 1987 0913165212 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Good Fiction 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Ken Davies From the darkest depths of imagination, where fear and terror scream for release como all new stories by Koontz, Bryant, and McCammon. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, it feels unread. Very white pages. DJ showins very, very minor time, and shelf wear. A very presentable copy! Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Ripley's Believe It or Not of Stars, Space and UFO's New York Pocket Books Inc. 1978 0671820648 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Fiction 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall All new and True. MArvelous mysteries from our world and beyond. Illustrated. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding. Pages show verylight time yellowing.Tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Four Gospels and The Acts of the Apostles Oklahoma Richard Roberts 1985 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Religion/Theology 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall 1985 Edition. Taken from the Authorized King James Version. Book in great condition, very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding. No yellowing whatsoever. Looks unread. Marbled burgundy leather covers, with bright gilt titles. Covers showing very minor time, and shelf wear. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Oh!Be-Jin japan A1-comics tenno 56 52110-03 softcover w/dj VG+ some cover rub ome jacket rub eichii no manga Yu wont beieve your mnd, everythin fo,bicycle pumps to carrots and other vegetables.Bizarrre illustrations, wild inhibition Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Paul Bunyan California Classic Press 1968 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall William Dempster 1968 EDITION. A good copy bpound in illustrated paper covered boards. Educators Classic Library. Complete and Unabridged. Book in fair condition. Clean inside and out. Strong binding. Time yellowed pages. Covers in fair shape, showing considerable time, and shelf wear. Corners and ends of spine show moderate bumping due to book size. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Science fiction-10 vintage pbs.way out there 0000000000000000056 mass excellent sci-fi mass Lot of 10 in the saci-fi vein, all in fine or better unless noted otherwise 1.Bantam,1961,4th,"more stries of the twilight zone== GOOD+,, edge wear, bottom corner ding spots fep and inscribed by prev.owner inside FC. 2.ballantine,first ,1963Edgar Rice Burroughs,"Synthetic men of mars,",Very good,,lite edge wear, tanning, nothing brittle, 3.Pyramid,first,1960, thumb imprint right edge of cover, a few small edge tears page1 thru 8, all corners dinged, Theodore Sturgeon's"out of bounds" 4.Dell,,2 by Kate Wilhelm;"The Killer Thing",first,1969 & "The Downstairs room",first,1970. 5.SBS,"The Counterfeit man"first,1967 in excellent a truly rare find, in conditiion. 6.Curtis Books,,1971,"Secret of the red Spot" by That rascal Eando Binde. 7.signet,1971,"the second trip",Ro bert silverbergin FINE to VF+ enjoy and why not? Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
2X1 948948944949 DVD DVD Still sealed brand new:Akiyama must go visit another student who is absent from school,Ieda, it turns out her sickness is that she so horny,the rest is brillliant. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Vault of Horror #15 FN-1950 EC 1950 0000000000000008 awesome excellent EC comics-Awesome edition: Oct-Nov.1950 Very lite edge wear,upper right side ding,small chip by fingers,pages edge and 2 smallscratches bottom left hand of binding,inside clean w/mild tan,staples strong, book solid. Price:
199.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
ACTION comics #289-supergirl-1962 NY DC 1962 00000000000000006 DC comics-1962., cover has edge weae, and a 2 tears ain the cover near the mddle of the spine, so piece kind of sticks out from book 1" or so, chipping along spine, but staples still strong.Inside clean unmarked no tears and fun to read. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Connoiseur series #3,1978 in Deutsch,Francais & English 00000000000000000012 Connoiseur series #3,1978 in Deutsch,Francais & English Made in Germany, printed in 3 languages dnd in full blazing color;ANYTHING GOES!!! In excellent condiition, staples strong, pages unmarked no damage, front cover bottom right corner, dropped, once. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Tales from the Crypt-Ballantine-2nd,1965 Ballantine 00000000000000000056 mass Ballantine: #1,1965, 2nd printing, been dropped on right corner bottom,chip missing from left corner bottom,thin spine scrape, upper binding ding, & right upper corner crease.Inside great no tears, marks or loose pages, Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Slayers 6 VHS;all 6 Nihongo & 3 w/ English sub. 0000000000000000576 VHS 3 of the Japanese in excellent clam shells, films consist of :Slayer great, #1 & 2 and made in Japanese 2 of the Nihongo w/english subtitles consist of #1 & 2-american release.and just found vol.4 not pictured in excellent condition all in excellent Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
LONE WOLF & CUB #3 Lot of 9-Kazuo Koike,Goseki Kojima First comics 00000000000000000088 LONE WOLF AND CUB #3 By Kazuo Koike and Goseki Kojima The original US release of the classic manga series by Kazuo Koike and the late Goseki Kojima was published by First Comics in this 45 book series. This third issue features an introduction by Frank Miller as well as cover artwork by Frank Miller and Lynn Varley, fresh off the massive success of Batman: The Dark Knight Returns. Wrongfully accuses of plotting to overthrow the Shogun, Itto Ogami becomes an outlaw, wandering through the provinces of feudal Japan with his infant son Daigoro by his side, seeking vengeance for the murder of his wife and family. Ogami survives by his wits - and frequently by offering his services as a paid assassin. Sometimes his victims deserve the death he coldly metes out; other times they do not. But either way, Ogami is utterly committed to his task if he accepts payment and gives his word of honor. That is the way of the Samurai. Once Ogami had been the Shogun's official executioner, using his deft swordsmanship to end the lives of rebellious lords who defied the Shogun. His skills with the blade were legendary. The Lone Wolf has chosen the assassin's road; but can he truly transcend himself and become the perfect assassin? Is it possible for him to reach the state of "Mu" - to feel nothing? "When you meet the Buddha, kill the Buddha." These words echo in Itto Ogami's mind when he is hired to kill a wise and benevolent priest who shows him the road to "The Gateless Barrier." 64-page black & white squarebound book Published in July, 1987 by First Comics This copy is in unread NM condition Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Nira-Cyber action figure Skybolt 87878000000000000000 SKYBOLT,1997,corners dinged and slight crinkle in crninkle wrap upper right hand side,, otherwize, Yawzah! 1 of 5,000 made!! Nira-Cyber action figure Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
The East coast family album-Michael Bivins-boys ll men 000000000000000999 menu All of the Biv Biz in collectible portfolio,includes val Young ,Tam Rock,Cale,Tomboyy,Big Ant,Fruit Punch,1010,Hayden,Whitegze???,Mark/finesse-dedicated to Khalil roundtree,Aprox 16 pages long in Leather portfolio. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
STAR TREK Voyager lot of 5 of 8x10 photos in B&W 00000000000000000006 8"x10" STAR TREK Voyager lot of 5 of 8x10 photos in B&W1994 Paramount pictures: 2xUss Voyager,1 has a crease middle bottom photo,the other discoloring along the border,and lower end of bottom print.the other has thumb 1xGarrett Wang,n VG w/lte border wear 2x Kate Mulgrew, One has crease thru VOYAGER ,the other has thumb print lower left and upper right.,and small one by her nose. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
love at first bite-Fotonovel 00000000000000565656 mass love at first bite-Fotonovel Item Specifics - Antiquarian/Collectible Books Binding: Softcover/Wraps Special Attributes: 1st Edition Category: Vintage Paperbacks Printing Year: 1979 Sub-Category: movie-tie-in Softcover Publisher: Fotonovel, New York, 1979 a fine unread copy W/Lite shelf/edge wear Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
THOR #125-1966 in GOOD Marvel comics group 1966 30495045940606557 THOR Marvel Comics Group-Feb.,1966 in GOOD Cover showing wear, rough feeling,has small tear at the bottom of page near the binding. the first page, has smll border discoloring, doesn't effect text.Staples are strong. nothing loose, torn or marked on within. $5 or best offer call me,RON 310-591-7051 THOR #125-1966 in GOOD#125-1966 in GOOD Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Beware the Creeper-1968 DC comics 1968 82338320338439938394 DC Comics-,Binding and edge wear, Still, solid comic nothing loose,marked or torn,great book, fun to read.Very '60s. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
The Star #11, Japanese manga in Nihongo Japan 3354656576 softcover w/dj in excellent squat Title: the Star #11 Manga in Japanese Boldface type: No Location: Los angeles Inventory Number: 03 click to view picture in new window Description: Soft cover w/dj in excellent. mprove your proficiency of the japanese language,Classic manga Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
1954 GODZILLA Marui Japan Remote Control R/C 1994 Kaws BIOLLANTE VERSION l l RARE marui 3939353354656575757 1954 GODZILLA Marui Japan Remote Control R/C 1994 Kaws BIOLLANTE VERSION l l RAREThis is one of my most favourite collectable item in my whole collection, It's Huge, It's hard to find and it's Amazing! The Boxset is HUGE anad HEAVY!!! Marui Japan stopped few years ago.The Marui R/C Godzilla is not even available in Japan as they are all sold out when they are just released! I only tested it out once and I quickly put it back in the box carefully. This Boxset is extremely Huge and Heavy !! And I believe this Godzilla figures is the Biggest and most detailed Godzilla figure had ever made. It's not only huge and detailed made, but it can also walk and ROAR like the real Godzilla and remote control by you!! However it might need a tune up, t hasnt been played with that much just stored a long tme!! And Made In Japan!! Rare to see !! ITEM: Marui Japan R/C Godzilla (Biollante Version) Some info of this huge R/C Marui Godzilla : This is a 500 mm in height Remote Control Godzilla released by Marui only in Japan. The figure is a faithful reproduction of the original Godzilla character at 1/100 scale. Some minor assembly is required for this very large RC product. Godzilla actually walks at 300-400 meters per minute reproducing the actual walking style of the character. During movement of the arms, legs, tail, mouth etc., the skin (made of soft vinyl chloride) changes revealing muscle twist to enhance the accuracy of the movements and to enhance realistic movement. The RC Godzilla also reproduces its dialogue from the film through pre-recorded samples taken from the original film series. An independent 6 channel RC unit controls Godzilla. SCALE: 1/100 TOTAL LENGTH: 800 mm TOTAL HEIGHT: 500 mm FULL WIDTH: 300 mm WALKING SPEED: 300 - 400 millimeters per minute CONTROL SYSTEM: Independent 6 ch push button type radio controlThe radio controller is showing light wear and the window is loose WRAPPING: Special soft vinyl chloride. FRAME: Glass fiber content EPL and metal. POWER: C size battery 3x I have taken many pictures to show you how it looks like and how detailed it is. Pls reply on the pictures, sold as it, no returns. Everything you see from the pictures will be included. Enjoy!! If you dont like my price make me an offer:Ron;310-591-7051 Price:
999.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
Rip Hunter: Time Master #25-june,1965 NY DC comics 1965 00055400000000000000 Binding looks Very Good, staples sng, upper stress to top staple., botom right corner ding, upper right discoloring, along edge and pc,very minor.In side clean and tight ,and no loose pages.Great sold book, Solid FINE Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
Komic Rebyo-In russian CCCP Lenningradcki omytet 93398394834384 magazine 48 pages Great hardboiled comics from the Motherlanf=Russia in russian in excellent , upper left corner ding. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Independent comics:Lot of 70 The Heart and soul of comicdom 00000000000008900007 1 Wow, Independent comics and quite alot of them, all are in excellent with Multiples 1.DDP:Dragonlance #5=5;G.I.Joe #3;Micromauts#2;Voltron#3 2.Eclipse:Laser Eraser & Pressbutton No.1-6;valkyrie #2 of 3;Siegel & Schuster#2:Destroyer Duck #4 & 5;ZOT #10=2;Zooniverse #3 of 6;ragamuffins #1;Sun runners #4;Ms.Tree #6;Somerset Holmes #6 3.Broadway comics:fatale #1 4.Subverse comics;Zoomsuit; #1 5.Trident comics;Saviour #1 6.Vortex comics:Savager Henry #12 7.renegade Press:Wordsmith;#3,4,7 & 9 8.Topps:dragonheart #2 of 2;Jack Kirby's Teen agents;sealed w/card,#2 of 4=3;Exo squad #0;X-Files;#4 & 5;Zorro:31 9.well, you get the idea, and many more If you dont like my price, please make an offer-310-591-7051, any time of the ay or night!!!!! Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
load of 46 comics-WOW!! 00000000000000034343 Wow, Independent comics and quite alot of them, all are in excellent with Multiples 1.AC:FemForce:#55;Priority:White heat,#1 & #2=8 2.Blackthorne:Planet comics, #2;Laffin' gas #1;leee Mars'Pre-teen Dirty gen kung fu Kangaroos#1; & Dick Tracy monthly #15 3.Viz;The Big O #2 4.Harris:Cyber frog;#0 & #1=3 5.Cup O' Tea:Xeno's Arrow #2 6.Epic;Strange Combat tales #1 & 2;Heavy Hitters:Spyke #3=2,#4=4;St.George;#4 7.Devil's due:misplaced,#2 8.Sirius,#Akiko;#4 9.well, you get the idea, and many more If you dont like my price, please make an offer-310-591-7051, any time of the ay or night!!!!! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
35 independent comics 00000000000004554543 Wow, Independent comics and quite alot of them, all are in excellent with Multiples 1.Nailer studios:Nailer #1 2.ISM:Great Big Beef,Vol.2 #98(bottom right corner creases. 3.Apple comics:Myth Conceptions #5 4.icon Jack Kirby's Galactic Bounty hunters #1 5.fantagraphics#free comic book day presents:Funny book ,for the mature-Great book,many stories. 6.Bliss on tap:God the Dyslexic Dog,art by Alex Nino #3 7.El Capitan:David Lapham;Stray Bullets #1 8,.PC:Sun Runners #1,Starslayer #1=2;Slverheels#1 & Alien Worlds #3 9.well, you get the idea, and many more If you dont like my price, please make an offer-310-591-7051, any time of the ay or night!!!!! Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Predator Clan Leader 393894854565576868 Predator Kenner-1994, MOC excellent figure in Very good case, slight blster crinkle at the top, and sticker pull. Make an offer, I have 1,000's of comics,Don't be a Lucy Lou give me a call ron 310-591-7051Clan Leader Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Brave and the Bold:1966-#52 sgt.Rock,Lt.Cloud & Jeb Stuart. 1964 DC comics 30r9309046595657 1.arc:Sepherial,The book of charms and talismans 2.the soon to be revealed anti-christ 3.more about Fatima 4.Psychotherapy east & west=2 copies 5.Occult medicine can save your life. 6.Powers of the mind:Adam Smith 7.L.Ron Hubbard:Dianetics Lot of 9 self help books for the MAD Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
Lot of 50 Malibu comics truly indepoendent Malibu 000000044485886 Lot of 50 malbu comics.all in excellent unless noted otherwise!!meet me at the Metro cafe in Culver city to pick up your stuff. lot includes:some multiples: 1.The solution#1=9;#11, 2.The Strangers;#1, #3=3 3.Ex-mutants;#1 & 2 4.firearm, #1=2 & 2 5.prototype #0 6.foxfire:#4(W/Punisher) 7.Hardcase:#1 & 4 8.Jim Starlin's Dreadstar;#2=2 9.Ultrasforce;#6 & 15;w/Avengers;#1 10.Prime #1 & 4 11.sludge #1=2 & #12 12.Dinosaurs for hire#1 Plus more more awesome books!! Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
The Punisher #285 Marvel comics group 1987 6767676766 The Amazing spiderman # 285-the Punisher :make an offer - marvel comics: Feb.,1987-The punisher appears.if you dont like my price, please me an offer: ron Libertus 310-591-7051 will ship for $3.50 paypal OK!! Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
X-Men & rrelated,Lot of 70-Make offer e PDT Marvel comics Group Lot of 70 all in excellent Marvel comics group 335657687878979 X-Men & rrelated,Lot of 70-Make offer - $129 (mar-vista) Reply to: your anonymous craigslist address will appear here [?] Date: 2008-10-15, 8:34AM PDT Marvel comics Group Lot of 70 all in excellent , 'ceptin one,"What if?...Magneto wore big brass butttons?,,Like as if anyone rightly cared.-the cover is loosening on that one:The lot includes:and not restricted to multiples: 1.Alpha Flight:#61-64(63=3 copies),69,94=4,125,vol.2,#5;2004 ed.#5 2.Cable;#17,26,30,31,47 & 80 3.The Uncanny X-Men;#168,397 & 482 4.The new mutants:#19,30,31,54,60,61,63,68 & 80(edge wear & mild spine creasing.);Vol.2 #2;annual #3-1987 5.mutant X;!,slight wrinkling, might of met some moisture at one time,greaat reader) & 2 6.Generaton X:#9,23,26,38,67;special'95 w/x-men 7.Ex-calibur;#64,68,79 & 97;special ed.w/x-men-1992;X-calibur,#3 8.X-factor:#12,104,106-108,110,115;Vol.2,#4 9.X-Force;#2 10.Xmen: 19,26 11.New X-Men114,118 & 119 12.Amazing adventures:Reprints X-Men #4 13.The Amazing x-men #2 14.Bishop:the last X-man; #3 & 9 15.Colossus#1 16.Exiles;#38 17.Havok & Wolverine:Meltdown #3-Graphc novel 18.marvel spotlight,1.Cassady & McKeever,2,Ellis & Cheung. 19.Sabretooth & Mystique;#2 & 4 20.Storm #2 21.Strong guy reborn #1 22.ultimate X-men #72 23.What if?...#85magneto ruled alll mutants? 24.X-Man:The age of apocalypse.#3 25.X-Men fairy tales #2 of 4 26.X-men unlimited:#31 hey , If you want to make an offer call me ron-310-591-7051-I love offers!! even if you offer one dollar, if its the best offer by the close of that day, they are yours,!!!!! Price:
129.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Secrets of Sinster House #13 DC comics 1973 898989980088 edge wear,binding still strong, staples strong no loose pages, slight damage cover up left by DC insignia. horror comic book They remind me of summers as a kid,nostalgiac cool storiesand usually great art. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| |