Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Erich A. Walter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Erich A. Walter 1936 Essay Annual
Chicago Scott, Foresman & Co. 1936 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Anthology 
HC with no DJ in fair to good condition. Complete text with minor underlining and marginalia. Another notations at both front and back endpapers. Very light tanning started to show on pages. Good binding.Cover look older, minor soiling, and some time and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Louis A. Safian 2000 Insults for all occasions
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1968 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clements, Mark A. 6:02
New York Popular Library 1988 0445205628 / 9780445205628 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"It's time for someone to die..." FIRST PRINTING 1988. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, looks unread. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Edges show some discoloration. Covers in very good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles A. Beard & Mary R. Beard A Basic History of the United States
Philadelphia, USA The New Home Library 1944 Hard cover slightly creased, great condition 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A.C. Fox-Davies A complete Guide To Heraldry
New York Bonanza Books 1978 0-517-26643-1 / 9780517266434 Hardcover Used, in good condition Standard wear 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edited by D.T. Stuart, M.A. A Concise Webster's Dictionary
New York A.L. Burt 1895 Hardcover Used, definite wear 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 I.A. Richards, Ruth C. Metcalf, Christine Gibson A First Workbook of Spanish
New York Washington Square Press, Inc. 1963 Paperback Creased, Edge worn, Dirty, Rubbed, pages intact 
Repeat after me... Tacos Al Pastor[R], Roll your R's now. 
Price: 1.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 I.A. Richards, Ruth C. Metcalf, Christine Gibson A First Workbook of Spanish
New York Washington Square Press, Inc. 1963 Paperback Used, creased, edge wear 
Learn Spanish Easily! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 George A. Macfarland A First Year in Bookkeppeing and Accounting
New York D. Appleton and Co. 1913 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Business/Economics 
shows shelf wear, some moistures stains edges worn, writing inside cover, binding slightly loose  
Price: 28.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 George A. Kubler A New History of Stereotyping
New York J. J. Little and Ives 1941 Hard Cover Acceptable  No Jacket History 
Contains: History os Stereotypers Unions, Invention of Stereotyping, MAchines, The Dry Mat, etc. Book in acceptable-poor condition. Illustrated. Clean inside with moderate time yellowing. Strong binding. Covers showing heavy time, and shelf wear. Spine is half gone. Corners bumped.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Caras, Roger A. A Perfect Harmony
New York Fireside Books 1997 0684835312 / 9780684835310 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Animals 
"The Intertwining Lives of Animals and Humans Throughout History" First Fireside Edition 1997. A nice reading copy. Book in very good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Probably read just once. Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning around edges. Covers in very good condition too, showing very minor time, use, and shelf wear. Sume rubbing.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Arthur A. Macdonell A Sanskrit Grammar For Students
New York Oxford University Press 1986 0-19-815466-6 / 9780198154662 Third Edition Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A. E. Housman A Shropshire Lad
New York Illustrated Editions 1932 De Lux Edition Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction Elinore Blaisddell 
Illustrated. Frontispiece. Book in good condition for its age. Clean text with minor time yellowing. Covers showing some time, and shelf wear. leather spine with titles fadding.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 A.E. Housman A Shropshire Lad
London Grant Richards Ltd. Publishers 1920 0486264688 / 9780486264684 Hardcover Previous owner's library collection sticker torn off, written in with pen (Tiny scribbles, really), pages uniquely aged 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 A. conan Doyle A Study In Scarlet
New York W.L. Allison Company 1955 Hardcover Used, definite wear, fair condition 

Price: 21.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Thurman B. Rice, A.M., M.D. A Textbook of Bacteriology
Philadelphia, London W.B. Saunders Company 1947 4th Edition Hardcover 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Alice A Bailey A Treatise on White magic
London/New york? Lucis Pub.,co. 1934 1974(13thprinting softcover good has foxing to pages edge or coffeeor both? 
Comments: Publisher: Lucis Press Ltd. Date of Publication: 1971(1974,13th printing) Binding: Paperback Condition: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copyor "The Way Of The Disciple" 705 pages. Book in good condition for its age. Clean text, no markings, strong binding, no issing pages. Heavy soiling and foxing along edges. Navy wrappers showing considerable toning due to age, also showing other minor time and shelf wear. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Alice A. Bailey A Treatise On White Magic
New York Lucis Publishing Company Lucis Press Ltd., London Paperback Used, creased, Personalized The Way of the Diciple

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 tested in the kitchen of a new englanf house wife A world of good eating;recipes from around the world
1951 39394848944 spiral has thin cut on cover 
A world of good eating;recipes from around the .. Boldface type: No .....world Phillips publishers,inc. 1951,jack frost studios, cool cook book with beautiful painerly olates of every country entertained here., spiral bound, still in great shape, with a neat cut across the cover, other than that---sweet. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 J.A. Mauriello Accounting For the Financial Analyst
Homewood, Illinois Richard D. Irwin, Inc. 1973 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Erich A. Walter on Agsllc.us
Erich A. Walter on Aldersgatebooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Allamericantextbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Alliedbookcompany.com
Erich A. Walter on Anovelideabooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Avenuebookandco.com
Erich A. Walter on Beaglebooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Booksets.com
Erich A. Walter on Booksliquidation.com
Erich A. Walter on Booksmaps.com
Erich A. Walter on Booksr4u.net
Erich A. Walter on Borgasorusbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Buybookstoday.net
Erich A. Walter on C-books.co.uk
Erich A. Walter on Coasbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Erich A. Walter on Discounttextdirect.com
Erich A. Walter on Eurolibros.com
Erich A. Walter on Everybookintheworld.com
Erich A. Walter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Erich A. Walter on Gabookcompany.com
Erich A. Walter on Goodwillbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Guthriebooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Just-us-books.com
Erich A. Walter on Kbookscanada.com
Erich A. Walter on Kensvideo.net
Erich A. Walter on Kenworthybooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Kjcactus.com
Erich A. Walter on Leonsbookstore.com
Erich A. Walter on Mybookiejoint.com
Erich A. Walter on Nationwidetext.com
Erich A. Walter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Peakirkbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Pgbbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Phatpocket.com
Erich A. Walter on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Reading-well.com
Erich A. Walter on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Erich A. Walter on Sandyaco.com
Erich A. Walter on Springystreasures.com
Erich A. Walter on Store.donatemybooks.com
Erich A. Walter on Superiortextsales.com
Erich A. Walter on Swantradingcompany.com
Erich A. Walter on Teachereditions4less.com
Erich A. Walter on Thebookbank.net


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie