Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

James Blish,A.E.van Vogt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Blish,A.E.van Vogt Astounding Science fiction;April,1950,"The Wizard of Linn
Street & Smith 1950 fair -good minus, back cover loose but there, binding looks chewed on by a cat,cover has thin creasing and minor edge wear,still awesome colors retained. Brush,cartier,Orbon, Rogers 
fantastic non-sens,nearly unreadable claptrap ASTOUNDING Science Fiction: April, Apr. 1950 (The Wizard of Linn) Author: Astounding (A. E. van Vogt; James Blish; L. Ron Hubbard; L. Sprague de Camp; Duncan H. Munro - aka Eric Frank Russell; W Publisher: Street & Smith NY Vol. XLV, No. 2. Cover by Rogers for "The Wizard of Linn" (pt. 1 of 3) by A. E. van Vogt. Includes "Greed" by L. Ron Hubbard; "Okie" (novelette; 1st of the "Cities in Flight" stories) by James Blish; "The Inspector's Teeth" by L. Sprague de Camp; "U-Turn" by Duncan H. Munro (Eric Frank Russell). Articles: "Our Turbulent Atmosphere" (conclusion) by Willy Ley; "Piezoelectricity" by E. L. Locke. Illustrated by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. E. Van Vogt Childrern of Tomorrow
New York Ace Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"Beware, spacemen, the childrern are taking over, and aliens are waiting for you to rebel! ACE#10410. Book in excellent condition. Clean inside and out. Great binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show heavy time yellowing. Covers in great shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. Blue spine with white lettering.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A.E. van Vogt Destination Universe!
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1964 Paperback Used, definite wear, foxed 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A.E. Van Vogt Pendulum
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1978 0-87997-423-0 / 9780879974237 Paperback Used 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A.E. Van Vogt Planets For Sale
Beverly Hills, California Book Co. of America 1965 Paperback 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Van Vogt, A. E. Slan
New York Doubleday & Co, Inc 1968 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Poor Fiction 
A nice reading copy. Book in very good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Probably read just once. Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning. Covers in very good condition too, showing very minor time, use, and shelf wear. DJ is in poor condition, showing very heavy time, use, and shelf wear; spinne is heavily sunned.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A.E. Van Vogt Supermind
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1977 0-87997-275-0 / 9780879972752 Paperback Used, creased, edge wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. E. Van Vogt The Players of Null-A
New York Berkley Pub Group 1966 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Berkley Books #F1195. Book in good condition for its age. Feels unread. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, tinted edges show light discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. A very presentable copy  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. E. Van Vogt The Universe Maker
New York Ace Books 1953 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"The undisputed idea man of the futuristic field" Ace #G660. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, feels unread. Pages show moderate time yellowing.Tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 A. E. Van Vogt The Wizard of Linn
New York, NY, U.S.A. MacFadden-Bartell Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Covers has some smudges and minor markings. Covers and pages are yellowing from age. Inside of book is clean. Minimal edgewear to covers and pages. Spine is strong, binding is tight. Coloring on edges of pages is fading from age.  
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Ahabbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Bagotbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Bbrownandassoc.net
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Blossombooks.co.uk
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Bookcrazy.us
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Bookembooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Brickroadbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Bythebooklc.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Coasbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Confettibooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Crazy4bookz.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Cupboardmaker.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Doullbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Eastleach-book.co.uk
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Easychairbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Elpinarillobooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Film-tvtieins.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Gillianjamesbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Goodwillbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Jamespepperbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Kathmandubooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Lanesbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Leslivresthebooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Lpbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Mybookiejoint.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Mysteryandimagination.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Nowandthenbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Oldscrolls.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Orielisbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Patbookman.net
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Rileybooks.co.uk
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Riversedgebooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Rosesarereadbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Seaoceanbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Thebookishpelican.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Thebookquest.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Topshelfbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Vagabondbooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Waverlybooks.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Websterbookstore.com
James Blish,A.E.van Vogt on Westcoastbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com