Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Christie, Agatha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Christie, Agatha A Murder is Announced
New York Pocket Books Inc. 1975 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
9th Print. 1975. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, feels and looks unread. Pages show moderate time yellowing.Tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Agatha christie Agatha Christie:Lot of 17 paperback of murder
389393535355 
Many great titles 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Agatha Christie Curtain
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1976 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Christie, Agatha Curtain and The Mysterious Affair at Styles
New York Dodd, Mead & Co. 1975 Hard Cover Good  Good Fiction 
1975 edition. Book in good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Text in great shape, very clean inside and out. Binding is strong, fornt endpaper is missing, front hinges lose. DJ in godd condition too, showing very moderate time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Agatha Christie Death on the Nile
New York Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Mystery 
Good. Bantam '76. Faint coffee ring on front cover, cracked pattern, minor scratches, sunned spine. Gardner Mystery library insert in middle. Pages tanned. Yellow edge paint ok. This is a good copy to stuff into a bag on a train or plane ride and not worry about it getting messed up. It's clean and has no markings or soiling inside.  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Agatha Christie Death on the Nile
New York Bantam Books 1976 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
A Hercule Poirot Mystery. Book in good condition for its age. Clean interior. Strong binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, edges show heavy discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing considerable time, and shelf wear. Light soiling, and sunning to covers.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Agatha Christie Funerals Are Fatal
New York Pocket Books 1972 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Agatha Christie Lot of 17 PBs by Agatha Christie
Bantam,Pocket,Dell.. ffe4455545455 all around VG+ 
all for $29 , i have thousands of paperbacks please call ron at flyingelfbooks.com
310-591-7051 Poirot investigates, Witness for the prosecution, toards Zero.the secret adversary,a pocket full of Rye and more. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 agatha christie..more Lot of 4 vintage paperbacks
93989833844 
great lot of vintage paperbacks 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Agatha Christie Peril at End House
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1965 Paperback Used, edge wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Agatha Christie Sleeping Murder--Miss Marple's Last Case
New York Bantam Books 1977 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Very Good-Good. Cover yellowing, light small soil spots. Color plate pretext page. Pages very clean, slight tan. Her 87th novel. #1 bestseller. Small line of dampstain on fore edge lightens yellow edge stain.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Agatha Christie The Golden Ball
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 440-03272-095 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Agatha Christie The Labors of Hercules
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1968 New Dell Edition Paperback Creased 
Featuring Hercule Poirot 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Agatha Christie The magazine of fantasy and science fiction,Jun,1952
1952 fair cover wear,edge wear, book solid no loose pages, missing back cover cover showing edge wear and top corner clipped and bottom corner missing larger piece Emsch 
cool 50's sci-fi and the price is right 
Price: 0.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Agatha Christie the Murderer At the Vicarage
New York Berkley Books 1984 0-425-09453-7 / 9780425094532 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Agatha Christie The Mysterious Affair At Styles
New York Bantam Books, Inc. 1970 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Agatha Christie The Mysterious Mr Quinn
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1930 Rubbed, creased, pages intact 
...Queer and unexpected things happen whenever he appears! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Agatha Christie The Secret Adversary
New York Bantam Books, Inc. 1970 New York Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Agatha Christie There Is A Tide
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Christie, Agatha on 95bellstreet.com
Christie, Agatha on Ahabbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Astleybookfarm.com
Christie, Agatha on Aucott.com
Christie, Agatha on Aziomedia.com
Christie, Agatha on Bananafishbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookarc.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Bookembooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bookmaven.net
Christie, Agatha on Brainiacbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Bythebooklc.com
Christie, Agatha on Chippawabooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Cinemagebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Coasbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Confettibooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Darkwoodbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Doullbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Dromanabooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Dustjacket.ca
Christie, Agatha on Easychairbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Genesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Heirloombookstore.com
Christie, Agatha on Horsebooksplus.com
Christie, Agatha on Hurleybooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Christie, Agatha on Kensvideo.net
Christie, Agatha on Lanesbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Molliesloft.com
Christie, Agatha on Mysteryandimagination.com
Christie, Agatha on Naughtonsbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Christie, Agatha on Patcat.net
Christie, Agatha on Pinaclebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Poormansbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Ptpbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rileybooks.co.uk
Christie, Agatha on Robinsrarebooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Seaoceanbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Star-dot-star.net
Christie, Agatha on Vintagebooks.com.au
Christie, Agatha on Wisestreetbooks.com
Christie, Agatha on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com