Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Piers Anthony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Piers Anthony A Spell For Chameleon
New York Ballantine Books 1979 Paperback Used, definite wear 
Best Novel of the Year British Fantasy Society 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Piers Anthony Blue Adept
New York Ballantine Books 1982 345-28214-0-275 Paperback New 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Piers Anthony Castle Roogna
New York Ballantine Books 1979 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Piers Anthony Centaur Aisle
New York Ballantine Books 1982 0345297709 / 9780345297709 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Piers Anthony Cluster
New York Avon Books 1977 0-380-01755-5 / 9780380017553 Paperback Used, creased, edge wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Piers Anthony God of Tarot
New York Jove Publications, Inc. 1979 0-515-05134-9 / 9780515051346 Paperback Used, definite wear/damaged 

Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Piers Anthony Hasan
New York A Tom Doherty Associates Book 1969 0-812-53112-4 / 9780812531121 Good 
Chickens 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Piers Anthony Macroscope
New York The Hearst Corporation 1969 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anthony, Piers Man from Mundania
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1989 0380752891 / 9780380752898 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Book is clean inside and out. Covers and pages have some edgewear. Front cover has former sticker price. Spine has one major crease, binding is tight. Several pages have bumped corners. Back cover has one corner with some creases.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Piers Anthony Omnivore
New York Ballantine Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"they were a strange trinity, and they could spell death for the world" BB#72014. Book in very good condition for its age. Feels unread. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, no reading creases. Pages show moderate time browning, tinted edges show heavy discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Piers Anthony Omnivore
New York Ballantine Books 1968 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Piers Anthony Orn
USA Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1970 Hardcover Great condition Fair condition 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Piers Anthony Prostho Plus
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1973 425-02137-8 Edge worn, creased 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Piers Anthony SOS the Rope
New York Pyramid Books 1968 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"A Super-warrior walks the world armed with the power to save mankind or destroy it" Winner of the $5000 Science Fiction Novel Award. X1890. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, no missing pages. Tinted edges show heavy discoloration. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Piers Anthony Split Infinity
New York Ballantine Books 1981 Paperback Used, defintie wear 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Piers Anthony,Isaac asimov,Larry Niven,Avram Davidson the magazine of Fantasy & Science fiction-oct.,1970
mercury 1970 VG++ Gahan Wison/Bonestall cover. 
chock full of the best in Sci-fi 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Piers Anthony The Ring
New York Ace Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Ace Books #A-19. Book in great condition for its age. feels unread. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, tinted edges show light discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Piers Anthony & Robert E. Margroff The Ring
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1968 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Piers Anthony Triple Detente
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1974 Paperback Minor wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Piers Anthony Triple Detente
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1974 451-UQ1130-095 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Piers Anthony on Ahabbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bbrownandassoc.net
Piers Anthony on Beckhambooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bookarc.com.au
Piers Anthony on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Piers Anthony on Brainiacbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Brickroadbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Brookingsbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Bythebooklc.com
Piers Anthony on Coasbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Confettibooks.com
Piers Anthony on Crazy4bookz.com
Piers Anthony on Dustjacket.ca
Piers Anthony on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Piers Anthony on Easychairbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Elpinarillobooks.com
Piers Anthony on Foxfirebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Goodwillbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Heirloombookstore.com
Piers Anthony on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Piers Anthony on Johnbalebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Kathmandubooks.com
Piers Anthony on Kensvideo.net
Piers Anthony on Lanesbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Leslivresthebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Mysteryandimagination.com
Piers Anthony on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Piers Anthony on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Piers Anthony on Orielisbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Pbobooks.com
Piers Anthony on Poormansbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Rileybooks.co.uk
Piers Anthony on Riversedgebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Robinsrarebooks.com
Piers Anthony on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Seaoceanbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Storbecks.com
Piers Anthony on Themissingvolume.com
Piers Anthony on Topshelfbooks.com
Piers Anthony on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Piers Anthony on Waverlybooks.com
Piers Anthony on Waynesbooks.net


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie