Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Adventures of Gerard Vol.I
New York Reading Dynamics Institute 1961 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Adventures of Gerard Vol.II
New York Reading Dynamics Institute 1961 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 sir Arthur Conan Doyle conan Doyle's Best Books
New York P.F. Collier & Son, Publishers Sherlock Holmes Edition Hardcover minor foxing, edge worn, great condition 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Edge of the Unknown
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1930 Paperback Used, edge wear 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Arthur Conan Doyle His Last Bow
New York George H. Doran Company 1917 Hardcover Used, definite markings 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes - the Adventure of the Five Orange Pips
Britian World International Publishing Limited 1986 0-7235-7831-1 / 9780723578314 Hardcover Used, average wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes:The Hound of the baskervilles
0425044211 / 9780425044216 well read 
Holmes, Holmes! 
Price: 0.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Spuren Im Moor sherlock Holmes stories
Wein genehmigte Sonderausgabe vg good mild edge wear, Jacket protected 
Austrian printing of Sherlock homes in Austrian dialect. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Tales of Adventure & Medical Life
Albemarle Street - London John Murray 1963 Used, averagely good condition 
In this collection of fifteen masterly stories ten have a medical background. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Boys' Sherlock Holmes
New York Harp and Row 1936 Hard Cover Poor  No Jacket Fiction 
Book in poor condition, has been enjoyed several times, and it shows it. Front endpaper and tittle pages are missing. Bingind is loose, but everythig still there. Illustrated covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. Heavy sunning to spine.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The British Campaign In France and Flanders 1915
London, New York, Toronto Hodder and Stoughton 1917 Hardcover Used, definite wear, foxed 

Price: 27.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arthur Conan Doyle The Complete Sherlock Holmes
New York Doubleday & Co, Inc 1930 Hard Cover Good  Poor Fiction 
Book in good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Text in good shape, very clean inside and out. Binding is strong, feels like it was read a couple of times. DJ in poor condition, showing heavy time, and shelf wear, still hanging there. Exclusivelya reading copy!  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The complete Sherlock Holmes
Doubleday 1927 387854875845 Hardback excellent excellent-lite edge wear detective noir 
480 pageswith introduction from Christopher morley 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle the complete sherlock holmes
Doubleday 1927 3339443434 hardback very good none 
11222 pages, this really is the complete one, containing both volumes l & 2 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Complete Sherlock Holmes
New york Doubleday & Company, Inc. Volume II Harcover Great Worn 
With A Preface by Christopher Morley 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Complete Sherlock Holmes
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1927 Hardcover New, good condition Shelf wear Preface by christopher Morley

Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Complete sherlock Holmes vol.ll
doubleday 1927 333989384398 hardback very good none 
This is the one Where Sherlock discusses the importance of a single flower 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Demon Device
New York Charter 1981 0-441-14255-9 / 9780441142552 Paperabck Used, definite wear As Communicated to Robert Saffron

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Final Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1993 0751503665 / 9780751503661 Paperback Used, average wear, fair condition 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arthur Conan Doyle The Hound of the Baskervilles
New York, NY, U.S.A. Knopf Publishing Group 1975 0805205055 / 9780805205053 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair  No Jacket Fiction Paget, Sidney (illustrator) 
Shows shelf wear, some staining, bugs smashed inside cover,  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on 95bellstreet.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Adamsavebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Ahabbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Antiquarius.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Astleybookfarm.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Athensbookcenter.net
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Aziomedia.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Bookarc.com.au
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Bookembooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksets.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksr4u.net
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Catharpin.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Chippawabooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Cinemagebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Coasbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Confettibooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Danglaeserbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Doullbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Easychairbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Elpinarillobooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Foxfirebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Genesbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Hurleybooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Innesbooks.co.uk
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Jamespepperbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Johnbalebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Kellerbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Molliesloft.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Mysteryandimagination.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Pinaclebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Rareandsigned.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Robinsrarebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Seattlebookcenter.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Vagabondbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Waverlybooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Wheenobooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com