|
|
Isaac Asimov ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James Gunn; Isaac Asimov (Introduction) Alternate Worlds Englewood Cliffs, N.J. A & W Visual Library 1976 0-89104-049-8 / 9780891040491 Paperback Used, definite wear Excellent visual overview of science fiction in prose & films, profusely illustrated with pulp magazine covers & interior illustrations, photos of prominent authors, movie stills etc. Written by an SF novelist who was also a highly-regarded teacher of science fiction at the college level. Winner of a 1976 Locus Award. Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Isaac Asimov Foundation's Edge: The Fourth Novel in the Foundation Series New York Doubleday & Co, Inc Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good Fine Fiction ©1982. Navy spine w/lt. blue lettering, grey boards. Some dampstains to boards, some chips on blue spine head and tail. Inside pages, creamy, clean. Stamp on back endpage. Uncut fore edge. D.J. chips on spine head and tail, small tear on front top edge, otherwise reallly nice, shiny, some yellowing to back and flaps. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Asimov, Isaac Neutrino: Ghost Particle of the Atom New York Avon Books 1975 0380004836 / 9780380004836 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Science/Engineering/Technology The stounding story of the "nothing particle", a figment of scientific imagination which turned out to be indisputable real! Book in fair-good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Good binding, two reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, minor foxing inside covers. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Very light soiling to back cover. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Isaac Asimov Pebble In the Sky New York Fawcett Crest 1950 0-449-23423-1 / 9780449234235 Creased, ttorn on spine and front page-leaf corner A mind spinning adventure in the world of tomorrow by the Master of Science Fiction Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac Prelude to Foundation New York, New York, U.S.A. Spectra/ Bantam Books 1989 0553278398 / 9780553278392 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Fiction The phenomenal overture to the greatest science fiction series of all time... Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, several light reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, minor foxing to endpapers. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. There is edgewear. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Isaac Asimov Second Foundation USA Gnome Press, Inc. 1953 HArdcover Used, definite wear Publisher: Gnome Press, 1953 Gnome Press, 1953. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Paper Covered Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. A very good copy of this classic without DJ. A very reasonably priced alternative to the first edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 " - 9 3/4 " tall. Book Club. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Isaac Asimov The Beginning and the End New York Pocket Books Inc. 1978 0671821350 / 9780671821357 Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket Fiction "The fantasitc becomes plausible when Asimov turns his imagination to science fact." Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show minor time yellowing, edges show light discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. A beautiful reading copy. Price:
3.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Asimov, Isaac The Bicentennial Man and Other Stories New York Doubleday & Co, Inc 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Good Fair Fiction Also includes: The Prime of Life, Feminine Intuition, Waterclap, and more... Book in good condition, clean inside and out. Strong binding. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers showing minor time, and shelf wear. DJ shows considerable edgewear, and minor soiling. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|