Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

G. B. Trudeau Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 G. B. Trudeau Any Grooming Hints for Your Fans, Rollie?
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1978 0030448611 / 9780030448614 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 G. B. Trudeau But the Pension Fund Was Just Sitting There
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1979 0030491762 / 9780030491764 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 G. B. Trudeau But This War Had Such Promise
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1973 0030075211 / 9780030075216 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out, except for a name in first page. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. Minor rubbing to edges and spine.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 G. B. Trudeau Call Me When You Find America
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030110319 / 9780030110313 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, one reading creases to spine. Pages show no time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear, and very minor rubbing to edges.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 G. B. Trudeau Calling Dr. Whoopee!
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1987 0805006427 / 9780805006421 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
Dr. Whoopee, ` `Your safe-sex campus rep. " All in all, this is the usual Doonesbury blend of good humor, warmth, and occasional wisdom. A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 G. B. Trudeau Check Your Egos at the Door
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1985 0030056276 / 9780030056277 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 G. B. Trudeau Dare to be Great, Ms. Caucus
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030138663 / 9780030138669 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Tight binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 G.B. Trudeau Don't Ever Change, Boopsie
New York Popular Library 1973 0-445-00608-0 / 9780445006089 Paperback Used, creased, edge wear 
A Doonesbury Book 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Trudeau, G. B. Doonesbury Classics 4 Volume Set
New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1973 0030075211 / 9780030075216 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
4 Volumes: "Speaking of Inalienable Rights, Amy...", "But This War Had Such Promise", "Wouldn't a Gremlin Have Been More Sensible? ", and "An Especially Tricky People". Good/No dust jackets; Housed in slipcase with very heavy wear & l dampstain on bottom. Soft cover books have almost no wear. They are very clean and tight. A little dust shows they have been on a shelf for a lonf time.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 G.B. Trudeau I Have No Son
New York Popular Library 1973 445-08323-095 Paperback Used, fine condition 
A 'Dunesbury' Book 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 G. B. Trudeau In Search of Reagan's Brain
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1987 0030597889 / 9780030597886 First Edition Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 G. B. Trudeau Just a French Major from the Bronx
New York Popular Library 1972 0445006234 / 9780445006232 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Humor 
From the Cover: Selected cartoons from "Still a Few Bugs in the System" Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Good binding, one light reading crease to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wea, minor sunning.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 G. B. Trudeau Stll a Few Bugs in the System
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 003091356X / 9780030913563 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. with an introduction by Art Buchwald. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 G. B. Trudeau The Wreck of the "Rusty Nail"
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030617324 / 9780030617324 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 G. B. Trudeau Unfortunately, She Was Also Wired for Sound
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1982 0030617316 / 9780030617317 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 G. B. Trudeau We're Not Out of the Woods Yet
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1979 0030491819 / 9780030491818 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 G. B. Trudeau What Do We Have for the Witnesses, Johnnie?
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030131766 / 9780030131769 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. and very minor soiling and smudge.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 G. B. Trudeau Wouldn't a Gremlin Have Been More Sensible?
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030149010 / 9780030149016 First Edition Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out, except for a name in first page. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Minor rubbing to edges and spine.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 G. B. Trudeau You Give Great Meeting, Sid
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030617332 / 9780030617331 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show no time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear, and very minor rubbing to edges.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 G. B. Trudeau You're Never Toot Old for Nuts and Berries
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1976 0030182166 / 9780030182167 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Humor 
A Doonesbury Classic. Book in very good condition. Clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. and very minor soiling and smudge.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


G. B. Trudeau on 3rsusedbooks.ca
G. B. Trudeau on Acornbooksinmi.com
G. B. Trudeau on Ahabbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Betterbookgetter.com
G. B. Trudeau on Bibliodisia.com
G. B. Trudeau on Bibliotique.us
G. B. Trudeau on Bookmarcsonline.com
G. B. Trudeau on Booksr4u.net
G. B. Trudeau on Booksrmagic.com
G. B. Trudeau on Bookwebpages.com
G. B. Trudeau on Coasbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Covertocoverbooks.ca
G. B. Trudeau on Cozybookcellar.com
G. B. Trudeau on Dunbarbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Easychairbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Fleamarketbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Foxfirebooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Goodwillbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Infinitybooksjapan.com
G. B. Trudeau on Johnbalebooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Kjcactus.com
G. B. Trudeau on Lanesbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Leftcoastbooks.us
G. B. Trudeau on Maplehillbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Montclairbookcenter.com
G. B. Trudeau on Mybookiejoint.com
G. B. Trudeau on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Nightheronbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Oldkidsbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Patbookman.net
G. B. Trudeau on Polyester.com.au
G. B. Trudeau on Riversedgebooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Rodneysbookstore.com
G. B. Trudeau on Royaloakbookshop.net
G. B. Trudeau on Snowdensbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Thatusedbookstore.com
G. B. Trudeau on Thebookscene.com
G. B. Trudeau on Thebooksend.com
G. B. Trudeau on Vinegarworksbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Vintage-books.com
G. B. Trudeau on Waverlybooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Websterbookstore.com
G. B. Trudeau on Whitingbooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Wintertimebooks.com
G. B. Trudeau on Woodcrestbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com