|
|
G. B. Trudeau ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
G. B. Trudeau Any Grooming Hints for Your Fans, Rollie? New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1978 0030448611 / 9780030448614 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
G. B. Trudeau But the Pension Fund Was Just Sitting There New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1979 0030491762 / 9780030491764 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
G. B. Trudeau But This War Had Such Promise New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1973 0030075211 / 9780030075216 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out, except for a name in first page. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. Minor rubbing to edges and spine. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
G. B. Trudeau Call Me When You Find America New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030110319 / 9780030110313 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, one reading creases to spine. Pages show no time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear, and very minor rubbing to edges. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
G. B. Trudeau Calling Dr. Whoopee! New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1987 0805006427 / 9780805006421 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor Dr. Whoopee, ` `Your safe-sex campus rep. " All in all, this is the usual Doonesbury blend of good humor, warmth, and occasional wisdom. A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
G. B. Trudeau Check Your Egos at the Door New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1985 0030056276 / 9780030056277 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
G. B. Trudeau Dare to be Great, Ms. Caucus New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030138663 / 9780030138669 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Tight binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Trudeau, G. B. Doonesbury Classics 4 Volume Set New York, NY, U.S.A. Henry Holt & Company 1973 0030075211 / 9780030075216 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor 4 Volumes: "Speaking of Inalienable Rights, Amy...", "But This War Had Such Promise", "Wouldn't a Gremlin Have Been More Sensible? ", and "An Especially Tricky People". Good/No dust jackets; Housed in slipcase with very heavy wear & l dampstain on bottom. Soft cover books have almost no wear. They are very clean and tight. A little dust shows they have been on a shelf for a lonf time. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
G. B. Trudeau In Search of Reagan's Brain New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1987 0030597889 / 9780030597886 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
G. B. Trudeau Just a French Major from the Bronx New York Popular Library 1972 0445006234 / 9780445006232 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Humor From the Cover: Selected cartoons from "Still a Few Bugs in the System" Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Good binding, one light reading crease to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wea, minor sunning. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
G. B. Trudeau Stll a Few Bugs in the System New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1972 003091356X / 9780030913563 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. with an introduction by Art Buchwald. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
G. B. Trudeau The Wreck of the "Rusty Nail" New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030617324 / 9780030617324 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
G. B. Trudeau Unfortunately, She Was Also Wired for Sound New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1982 0030617316 / 9780030617317 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
G. B. Trudeau We're Not Out of the Woods Yet New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1979 0030491819 / 9780030491818 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minimal time, and shelf wear. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
G. B. Trudeau What Do We Have for the Witnesses, Johnnie? New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030131766 / 9780030131769 Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. and very minor soiling and smudge. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
G. B. Trudeau Wouldn't a Gremlin Have Been More Sensible? New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1975 0030149010 / 9780030149016 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out, except for a name in first page. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Minor rubbing to edges and spine. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
G. B. Trudeau You Give Great Meeting, Sid New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 0030617332 / 9780030617331 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in good condition. Very clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show no time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear, and very minor rubbing to edges. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
G. B. Trudeau You're Never Toot Old for Nuts and Berries New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1976 0030182166 / 9780030182167 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Humor A Doonesbury Classic. Book in very good condition. Clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear. and very minor soiling and smudge. Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|