Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John Pendragon & Brad Steiger Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Pendragon & Brad Steiger Cupid and the Stars
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1969 020-12680-060 Paperback Used, creased, Edge wear 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Steiger, Brad; Steiger, Sherry Hansen Demon Deaths
New York Berkley Pub Group 1991 042513086X / 9780425130865 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket New age/occult 
Grave Robbing. Cult Killings. Ritual Torture. Shocking true crimes of devil worship. Book in good condition. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, two reading creases to spine. Pages show minor time yellowing, edges show light discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Some rubbing to edges of spine.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brad Steiger Ghosts Among Us
New York Berkley Books 1990 0-425-12096-1 / 9780425120965 Paperback Used, shelf wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Brad Steiger Haunted Lovers
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1971 440-03458-075 Worn, rubbed 
Astounding and authenticated! Love, revenge, desire and even sex beyond the grave. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Brad Steiger Irene Hughes On Psychic Safari
New York Paperback Library, Inc. 1972 0-446-65782-4 / 9780446657822 Paperback Used, rubbed, edge worn, creased 
Noted psychic's amazing investigations into haunted houses in 20th-Century America 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brad Steiger Judy Garland
New York An Ace Book 1969 441-27365-095 Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brad Steiger Love Is A Miracle (Paperback) ~ Kensington (Producer)
1575667746 / 978-1575667744 
Paperback: 318 pages Publisher: Kensington; illustrated edition edition (January 1, 2001) Language: English ISBN-10: 978-1575667744 ISBN-13: 978-1575667744 Product Dimensions: 8.1 x 5.5 x 1 inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Brad Steiger Mysteries of Time & Space
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1974 0-13-609040-0 / 9780136090403 Hardcover Used, definite wear Damaged 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brad Steiger Mysteries of Time and Space
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1974 440-05924-175 Paperback Creased, Edge worn, Rubbed 
Physical Evidence of Extraterrestrials 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Edited By Brad Steiger Project Blue Books
New York Ballantine Books 1976 345-26091-195 cracks, and edge wear 
The Top Secret UFO Findings Revealed! After nearly thirty years the Air Force files are open- The UFO Whitewash is over! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brad Steiger Psychic City: Chicago
New York Doubleday and Co 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Good New age/Occult 
Beautiful Hardcover , in very good condition. Very clean inside. Outside is a little dusty, nothing serious. Tight binding. Illustrated, a name and date inside front endpapers. DJ looks a little older, with minor time, and shelf wear. Minor soiling and sunning,.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Brad Steiger Real Ghosts
New York Universal Publishing and Distributing Corporation 1968 Paperback Used 
Restless Spirits and Haunted Minds 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Brad Steiger Revelation: The Divine Fire
New York Berkley Books 1981 0-425-04615-X250 Good 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Brad Steiger Revelation: The Divine Fire
New York A Berkley Book 1981 0-425-04615-X250 1 
Paranormal 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Brad Steiger Sex and the supernatural
Lancer 1968 
cover says it all 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Brad Steiger Sex and the Supernatural
New York Lancer Books 1968 Cracked, creased, edge worn, signed by previous owner 
A casebook on love, lust and strange possessions in the occult world - with the startling conclusions of the foremost authority on paranormal behavior. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Brad Steiger Strange Encounters With Ghosts
New York Popular Library 1972 445-01506-075 Paperback Used, creased, Edge wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Brad Steiger Strange Guests
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1966 edge wear, creasing well read, well used book 
True scientifically authenticated stories of the unseen, uninvited, unexplainable, forces that take possession of places, things, and people 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brad Steiger Strangers From the Skies
New York Award Books 1966 Rubbed, edge worn, creased 
Flying saucers... UFO's... Great balls of fire! Where do they come from? What do they want? WHy has the Air Force adopted a policy of silence and ridicule? Do the UFO's hold the key to man's future? Do they explain mysteries of the past? Are they only natural phenomena? Or is the planet Erath actually being visited by Strangers From the Skies 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brad Steiger The Hypnotist
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1979 0-440-13711-3 Paperback 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Ahabbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Aldertonbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Aucott.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Bibliodisia.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Booksmaps.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Booksr4u.net
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Buybookstoday.net
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Coasbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Collinsbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Covertocoverbooks.ca
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Cozybookcellar.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Crazy4bookz.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Cupboardmaker.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Dromanabooks.com.au
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Easychairbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Film-tvtieins.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Genesbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Go-bookworld.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Goodwillbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Hoffmansbookshop.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Jdholmes.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Johnbalebooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Jondalbook.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Kjcactus.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Ladylisabooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Leftcoastbooks.us
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Leslivresthebooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Lpbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Montclairbookcenter.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Nowandthenbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Oldsaratogabooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Ptpbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Ravenwoodbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Riversedgebooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Rogercoybooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Thebookscene.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Thebooksend.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Vagabondbooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Wfsandercombe.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Wintertimebooks.com
John Pendragon & Brad Steiger on Woodcrestbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie