FlyingElf Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash,then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Pearl S. Buck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pearl S. Buck Imperial Woman
New York Pocket Books Inc. 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Fiction 
"Concubine, queen, goddess, the fabulous novel af the last Empress of China" Book in good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong binding. Pages show minor time yellowing. Tinted edges show heavy discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing very moderate time, and shelf wear. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pearl S. Buck Kinfolk
New York Pocket Books Inc. 1967 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
A richly human novel; that tells the story of the Liang family living in New York, of suave Dr. Liang, his wife and most particularly of their four children. Book in good condition for its age. Very clean inside and outside. Very good binding. Pages show minor time yellowing. Tinted edges show light discoloration. Covers in very good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pearl S. Buck Letter From Peking
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1958 Paperback Paperback, Creased, Edge worn 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pearl S. Buck Pearl S. Buck's Oriental Cookbook
New York Simon and Schuster 1972 671-21366-0 Hardcover Great Tears 
Rich and varied collection of the best dishes form all of asia by America's best-loved Novel Prize Winner 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pearl S. Buck Peony
New York Pocket Books Inc. 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
A most interesting novel, based on the Jews of K'aifeng in Honan province. The Jews lived as invited guests of the Chinese Emperor for over 1000 years. This is a story from about 100 years ago. Book in good condition for its age. Clean pages, minor time tanning. Good binding, one light reading crease to spine. Covers look great. A very good reading copy.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pearl S. Buck Peony
New York Pocket Books Inc. 1950 Mass Market Paperback Poor  No Jacket Fiction 
A most interesting novel, based on the Jews of K'aifeng in Honan province. The Jews lived as invited guests of the Chinese Emperor for over 1000 years. This is a story from about 100 years ago. Book in poor condition for its age. Clean pages, heavy time yellowing. Poor binding, many loose pages, one light reading crease to spine. Heavy shelfwear, and rubbing to borders.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pearl S. Buck The Three Daughters of Madame Liang
New York John Day Co 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Fair  Poor Fiction 
"A Novel of China Today" Book in fair condition. It looks aged. Very clean pages, with very light time tanning. Strong binding. Cloth covers, in good shape. DJ shows moderate time, and shelf wear. Some rubbing, and soiling.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pearl S. Buck on Ahabbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Astleybookfarm.com
Pearl S. Buck on Athensbookcenter.net
Pearl S. Buck on Aziomedia.com
Pearl S. Buck on Bookarc.com.au
Pearl S. Buck on Bookcollector.net
Pearl S. Buck on Bookembooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Booksbythesea.com
Pearl S. Buck on Brainiacbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Brickroadbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Christian-pages.com
Pearl S. Buck on Ciaokatzbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Coasbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Concharbooks.co.uk
Pearl S. Buck on Confettibooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Consignbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Pearl S. Buck on Doullbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Dromanabooks.com.au
Pearl S. Buck on Dustjacket.ca
Pearl S. Buck on Easychairbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Heirloombookstore.com
Pearl S. Buck on Horsebooksplus.com
Pearl S. Buck on Innesbooks.co.uk
Pearl S. Buck on Kensvideo.net
Pearl S. Buck on Mybookiejoint.com
Pearl S. Buck on Mysteryandimagination.com
Pearl S. Buck on Naughtonsbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Oldvillagebookshop.com
Pearl S. Buck on Pbobooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Pennysbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Pinaclebooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Poormansbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Reading-well.com
Pearl S. Buck on Recordking.com.au
Pearl S. Buck on Riversedgebooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Robinsrarebooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Seaoceanbooks.com
Pearl S. Buck on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Pearl S. Buck on Star-dot-star.net
Pearl S. Buck on Thebookquest.com
Pearl S. Buck on Theshelfbookshop.com
Pearl S. Buck on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Pearl S. Buck on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com