Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier Castle Dor
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1963 Paperback Used, ripped along spine 

Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daphne du Maurier Echoes from the Macabre
1976 slight binding roll no dj 
Hardcover, ISBN 0575021810 Publisher: Doubleday & Co, Garden City, New York, 1976. Good. Hard cover. This item is in Good condition. Good reading copy with moderate defects, but all pages are present. (Fiction / General, Horror Tales, English) plain boards not worth a photo, but if you need one contact me........ 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Daphne Du Maurier Frenchman's Creek
New York Doubleday, Doran & Co 1941 First Edition Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
The story of Lady Dona, the beautiful, spoiled darling of the Court and her most fantasic of escapades. Book in good condition for its age. Overall clean interior, shows considerable use wear. It is an ex-lib copy, expect usual features, flaps were glued inside covers then violently removed. Dark blues covers in good condition, showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear. A still enjoyable reading copy.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Daphne Du Maurier Hungry Hill
Philadelphia The Blakinston Co 1944 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Book in good condition for its age. Clean pages, spine slightly shaken, a little boards soiling, a little boards fading, moderate edge rubbing, moderate chipping. Green boards/fadding golden titles.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Daphne Du Maurier Hungry Hill
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Co, Inc 1943 Half-Leather Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Full dark blue cover w/ tiny nicks at edges, corners, spine head and tail. Gilt lettering on spine. Slight foxing on pastedowns, beautiful bookplate on front endpage. Blue and gold headband. Uncut fore edge. One page folded down at corner. Very faint tanning to pages. No markings inside. Story takes place from 1820-1920, about 4 generations of a family of Irish mine owners.  
Price: 2.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Daphne Du Maurier Hungry Hill
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1943 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Beautifully told story set in 1800s Ireland. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. A little lose binding, but everything is there. Not an ex-lib copy. Pages show moderate time yellowing. A brief gift presentattion written on front endpaper. Blue cloth covers, with fadding gilt titles on spine. Covers showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Daphne Du Maurier Hungry Hill
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1965 Paperback Used, Creased, Minor edge wear 
The story of a deadly curse that afflicted an Irish family for a Hundred Years 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Daphne du Maurier Jamaica Inn
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1960 Paperback Used, Creased, badly edge worn, pages are clean 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Daphne Du Maurier Mary Anne
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1956 Paperback Foxed, Edge worn, 1 page loose 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on 95bellstreet.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Ahabbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Antiquarius.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Astleybookfarm.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Bananafishbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Beckhambooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Bookarc.com.au
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Bookembooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Booksr4u.net
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Cinemagebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Darkwoodbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Doullbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Dustjacket.ca
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Easychairbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Foxfirebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Heirloombookstore.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Jamespepperbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Johnbalebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Kensvideo.net
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Molliesloft.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Mysteryandimagination.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Naughtonsbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Orielisbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Pinaclebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Poormansbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Reading-well.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Rileybooks.co.uk
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Riversedgebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Robinsrarebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Sceneofthecrime.net
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Seaoceanbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Star-dot-star.net
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Theavocadopit.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Vagabondbooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Waverlybooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Wheenobooks.com
Arthur Quiller-Couch & Daphne Du Maurier on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie