Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Franklin W. Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - Hunting For Hidden Gold
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Clue of the Broken Blade
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Crisscross Shadow
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Flickering Torch Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1943 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Mystery At Devil's Paw
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Hardcover Used, definite wear, a good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Secret of Pirates' Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Secret of the Caves
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - The Secret of the Old Mill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Franklin W. Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories - While The Clock Ticked
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Used, definite wear, good reader's copy No jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Franklin Dixon Hardy Boys Mystery Stories: The Tower Treasure
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 0-448-08901-7 / 9780448089010 Hardcover Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W.Dixon Hardy Boys;The secret of the caves
NY grossett & Dunlap 1929 0448089076 / 9780448089072 the ghost of skeleton rock light rub to cover, still solid a blemish or two no dj 
About the Author Franklin W. Dixon is the author of the ever-popular Hardy Boysİ books which have been in print since 1927. * Reading level: Ages 9-12 * Hardcover: 192 pages * Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap (May 1, 1929) * Language: English * ISBN-10: 0448089076 * ISBN-13: 978-0448089072 * Product Dimensions: 7.5 x 5 x 0.8 inches * Shipping Weight: 8.8 ounces 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys - The Shore Road Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1986 0-448-08906-8 / 9780448089065 Hardcover Vintage 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 franklin W.Dixon The hardy boys set of 10 books
Grosset & Dunlap,inc. 1959 all in good mild edge wear , mild readers wear no dj on all 
there are 10 awesome hardyboys books from the late 50's and early 60's have fun Lot includes: 1.the mystery at devil's paw 2.the secret of the old mill 3.the secret of the caves 4.The crisscross shadow 5.the tower treasure more 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W. Dixon The Mystery of Cabin Island
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 0448189089 / 9780448189086 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Children 
Hardy Boys Mystery Stories # 8. Book in great condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong, and tight binding. This is not an ex-lib copy. Very well kept on a shelf. Beautiful illustration of fron cover. Covers show very minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dixon, Franklin W. The Secret of Pirates' Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Fiction 
PArt of The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series. 1956 Edition. Book is in very good condition for its age. Cover is slightly dirty, with moderate edgewear. Pages of book are clean. Spine is strong, and binding tight. Moderate bumping to corners.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dixon, Franklin W. The Shore Road Mystery
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1986 0448189062 / 9780448189062 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Part of The Hardy Boys Mystery Stories Series. 1986 Printing. Book is in very good condition. Pages of book are clean. Spine is strong, and binding tight. Very light bumping to ends of spine. A name penciled on first page.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dixon, Franklin W. The Sign of the Crooked Arrow
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1949 Hard Cover Good  Fair Fiction 
Number 28 of The Hardy Boys Series. A vintage-looking book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding. Not an ex-lib copy. White pages showing minor yellowing along adges. Covers in good condition too, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Spine and corners are gently bumped. DJ in poor condition showing heavy time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W. Dixon on Agawa.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Anovelideabooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Avenuebookandco.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookcastleonline.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksinbulgaria.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksleftbehind.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksnmorepa.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Booksrmagic.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Boomersbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Brownsbooks.ca
Franklin W. Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Franklin W. Dixon on C-books.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Central-bookexchange.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Gibsonbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Goodwillbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Hammondsbooks.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Jondalbook.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kellerbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Manyhills.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Midwaybook.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Mistymorninbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Montclairbookcenter.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Franklin W. Dixon on Oldprintbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Pbkpalace.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Prairiecreekbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Readitagain1.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Rememberbooksonline.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Sackofbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Springystreasures.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Tatteredjacket.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebooktree.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Thelibertybookshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Used.orcabooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Wordmerchantbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Worldofrarebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Youronlinebookstore.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie