Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Philip Jose Farmer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Philip Jose Farmer Behind the Walls of Terra
New York Ace Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
....lay the secret no man could be allowed to learn" Book in fair condition. Clean inside and out. Good binding, one reading crease to spine. Pages show heavy time yellowing. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and heavy shelf wear. Tinted edges show heavy discoloration.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Anne McCaffrey, Philip Jose Farmer, R.A. Lafferty, Norman Spinrad, Barry Malzberg, et al Demon Kind
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Book Co. 1973 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Book is clean inside and out. Covers and pages have minimal edgewear. Book is beginning to fade. Front cover has lengthwise crease. Spine is strong, binding is tight.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Philip Jose Farmer Down In the Black Gang
New York The New American Library, Inc. 1971 451-T4805-075 Paperback Used, creased, shelf wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Philip José Farmer Down in the Black Gang
New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1971 Hardcover Used, definite wear Definite wear/damage 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Philip José Farmer G.P. Putnam's Sons
New York Berkeley Publishing Corporation 1971 Hardcover Used, 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Philip Jose Farmer Lord of the Trees and The Mad Goblin
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1980 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 1.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Philip Jose Farmer Mother Was A Lovely Beast
New York Pyramid Communications, Inc. 1976 0-515-04071-1 / 9780515040715 Paperback Used, edge wear 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fletcher Prattgordon r. dickson,Philip jose farmer startling stories,dec.,1952,
Kokomo,Indiana Betler publications 1952 FAIR+edge wear, fading and rub to cover, binding damge top and bottom , mild, eerything holding together....barely emsh 
although a bit soiled, an awesome cover. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Philip Jose Farmer The Day of Timestop
New York Lancer Books 1968 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Original title: A Woman a Day. Lancer #73-715. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Good binding, one light reading crease to spine. Pages show considerable time yellowing, tinted edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Spine shows some rolling, a number in Crayon on fron page.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Philip Jose Farmer The Fabulous River Boat
New York Berkely Publishing Corporation 1971 Paperback Used, 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Farmer, Philip Jose The Fabulous Riverboat
New York Berkley Medallion Book 1973 042502329X / 9780425023297 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
1973 . Mass. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, feels unread. Pages show minor time yellowing, a whisper of age-toning to edges, else fine. Covers in very good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Philip José Farmer The Gates of Creation
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1966 0-441-27388-2 / 9780441273881 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Farmer, Philip Jose The Magic Labyrinth
New York Berkley Pub Group 1980 0399123814 / 9780399123818 Hard Cover Very Good  Good Fiction 
The Fourth and Concluding Chapter of The Riverworld Series. 1980 A nice reading copy. Book in very good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Probably read just once. Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning. Covers and DJ in good condition too, showing very minor time, use, and shelf wear, especially along edges.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Philip Jose Farmer The Magic Labyrinth
New york Berkeley Publishing Corporation 1980 Paperback Used, 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Philip José Farmer Tongues of the Moon
New York Pyramid Books 1970 Paperback Used, definite wear, foxed 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Philip Jose Farmer on Ahabbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Aucott.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Bbrownandassoc.net
Philip Jose Farmer on Bdbooksandart.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Bibliotique.us
Philip Jose Farmer on Bookarc.com.au
Philip Jose Farmer on Bookembooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Booksmaps.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Brickroadbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Bythebooklc.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Coasbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Crazy4bookz.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Philip Jose Farmer on Easychairbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Goodwillbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Heirloombookstore.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Hkbooksonline.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Jamespepperbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Kathmandubooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Kensvideo.net
Philip Jose Farmer on Leonsbookstore.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Lpbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Mybookiejoint.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Mysteryandimagination.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Nowandthenbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Orielisbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Pbobooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Riversedgebooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Robinsrarebooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Seaoceanbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Tenbestbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Thebookquest.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Themissingvolume.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Philip Jose Farmer on Vagabondbooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Vintagebooks.com.au
Philip Jose Farmer on Waverlybooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Wheenobooks.com
Philip Jose Farmer on Wintertimebooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com