Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hans Holzer Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hans Holzer Amityville II: The Possession
New York Pinnacle Books 1982 523-42023-4 Paperback Used 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hans Holzer Charismatics
NEw York Ace Books, Inc. 1971 441-0263-095 Creased, Rubbed, Minor tear 
How to make things happen for you by developing your untapped Sensory and Extrasensory powers...! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hans Holzer Esp, Witches & UFO's
St. Paul, MN Llewellyn Publications 1990 0-87542-368-X / 9780875423685 Paperback Used, creased, Edge wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hans Holzer Ghosts I've Met
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1965 Edge worn, 
More strange, factual stories of psychic experiences 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hans Holzer Gothic Ghosts
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1972 Paperback Used, edge wear, Personalized, scribbled in 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hans Holzer Psychic Investigator
New York Popular Library 1968 Creased, Edge worn, bottom fron-right corner missing, pages intact 
A startling look at the eerie world of phantom phenomena by the internationally famous "ghost hunter" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hans Holzer Psycho-Ecstasy
New York Lancer Books 1971 447-33030-125 Edge worn, warped, water damaged 
How to awaken the secret powers of your inner self Softcover Publisher: Lancer, NY, 1971 Wraps None (Psycho-Ecstacy Hans Holzer Self-Realization Happiness Isbn: 447-33030-1 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hans Holzer The Handbook of Parapsychology
New York Manor Books, Inc. 532-15172-150 Minor creasing, rubbed, markered 
an exciting and invaluable guide to the outer limits of psychic phenomena. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hans Holzer The Lively Ghosts of Ireland
New York Ace Books 1967 441-48531-125 Paperback Creased, Rubbed 
True tales of the Supernatural from the ancient seat of Ghost Lore 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Hans Holzer The New Pagans
New York Doubleday & Company 1972 Hardcover Great Minor wear 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hans Holzer The Psychic World of Bishop Pike
New York Crown Publishers 1970 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good  Good New age/occult 
Book in very good condition for its age. very clean inside and out. Very solid binding. Not an ex-lib copy. Used, of course, but istill in great shape. Red cloth covers showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear. Moderate sunning. Ends of spine are gently bumped.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Hans Holzer The Red Chindvit Conspiracy
New York Universal Publishing and Distributing Corporation 1970 Great 
The world-famous parapsychologist's Extraordinary Novel of Espionage and ESP 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Hans Holzer The Secret of Amityville
New York Leisure Books 1985 0-8439-2300-8 / 9780843923001 Spine creased, minor edge wear 
Revealed at last - the evil force that doomed so many to a hideous fate 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hans Holzer The Truth About Witchcraft
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1971 671-77255-3 Paperback Used 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hans Holzer The UFO-Nauts
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1976 0449135691 / 9780449135693 Edge worn, 
New facts on extraterrestial landings 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hans Holzer The Witchcraft Report
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1973 441-89680-125 Paperback Used 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hans Holzer The Zodiac Affaris
New York Award Books 1970 Paperback Great 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hans Holzer Wicca: The Way of the Witches
New York Manor Books, Inc. 1979 0-532-19254-0 / 9780532192541 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hans Holzer Window to the Past
New York Doubleday and Co 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hard Cover Very Good  Fair New age/occult Catherine Buxhoeveden 
"Exploring History Through ESP" Book in very good condition for it age. Very clean inside, with very light tanning to pages. Solid binding. Not an ex-lib copy. Clean covers. Jacket in fair-poor condition. Showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. Minor soiling, tears, and edge chips.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Hans Holzer Window To the Past
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1970 671-77170-1 Paperback Used, Creased, Edge worn 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hans Holzer on Ahabbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Aldertonbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hans Holzer on Antiquarius.com
Hans Holzer on Astleybookfarm.com
Hans Holzer on Aucott.com
Hans Holzer on Booksr4u.net
Hans Holzer on Boox.ca
Hans Holzer on Brainiacbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Coasbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Cupboardmaker.com
Hans Holzer on Diatropebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Dromanabooks.com.au
Hans Holzer on Dunbarbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Dustjacket.ca
Hans Holzer on Easychairbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Eurolibros.com
Hans Holzer on Film-tvtieins.com
Hans Holzer on Foxfirebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Goldringbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Goodwillbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Grendelbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Johnbalebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Hans Holzer on Jondalbook.com
Hans Holzer on Kbookscanada.com
Hans Holzer on Keenerbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Ladylisabooks.com
Hans Holzer on Leonsbookstore.com
Hans Holzer on Lpbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hans Holzer on Mybookiejoint.com
Hans Holzer on Nansbookshop.biz
Hans Holzer on Patbookman.net
Hans Holzer on Ptpbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Riversedgebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Runforcoverbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Tenbestbooks.com
Hans Holzer on Thebooksend.com
Hans Holzer on Websterbookstore.com
Hans Holzer on Wintertimebooks.com
Hans Holzer on Woodcrestbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie