Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

O. Henry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 O. Henry Heart of the West
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Literature 
Published by Doubleday for Review of Reviews Co. Authorized edition., Frontispiece.Pages clean, with moderate time yellowing. Loose binding. Three-quarter red leatherette, with marbled-paper over boards, marbled endpapers. Covers show moderate time,use, and shelf wear, corners gently bumped, and edges show minor scuffing. One of 12 issued O. Henry "Authorized Edition, Review of Reviews" books. A bookplate inside cover.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 O'Henry O'Henry stories
Platt & Munk 1962 HB VG tight no splitting, no marks ,clean book no dj 
Product Details Hardcover: 478 pages Publisher: Platt & Munk (1962) ASIN: B000IZAYG2 Product Dimensions: 8 x 5.6 x 1.2 inches Shipping Weight: 1.3 pounds just plain blue boards so no picture details on spine if you would like a picture please ask,i just misplaced my camera today and a scan of this book will be boring 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 O. Henry Roads of Destiny
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Literature 
Published by Doubleday for Review of Reviews Co. Authorized edition., Frontispiece.Pages clean, with moderate time yellowing. Strong binding. Three-quarter red leatherette, with marbled-paper over boards, marbled endpapers. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear, corners gently bumped, and edges show minor scuffing. Topedge gilt is moderatelly discolored. Top end of spine shows heavy wear. One of 12 issued O. Henry "Authorized Edition, Review of Reviews" books. A bookplate inside cover.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 O. Henry Roads of Destiny
New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1908 Hardcover Used, definite wear 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 O. Henry Rolling Stones
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Literature 
Published by Doubleday for Review of Reviews Co. Authorized edition., Frontispiece.Pages clean, with moderate time yellowing. Strong binding. Three-quarter red leatherette, with marbled-paper over boards, marbled endpapers. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear, corners gently bumped, and edges show minor scuffing. Topedge gilt is moderatelly discolored. One of 12 issued O. Henry "Authorized Edition, Review of Reviews" books. A bookplate inside cover.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 O. Henry Sixes and Sevens
New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1925 Biographical Edition Hardcover Used, contains a paper stamp personalization, minimal wear to binding overall good 

Price: 59.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 O.Henry The Complete Works of O.Henry
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 With a foreward by Harry Hansen Paperack Used, in fair condition Average Shelfwear 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 O. Henry The Gentle Grafter
New York The McClure Co. 1908 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
Book in fair-good condition for its age. Clean inside, no markings. Binding is aomewhat lose. Front board is coming loose, hige exposed. Burgandy cloth covers, fadding gilt lettering. An aged book, cover showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. Also showing moderate rubbing, bumping, and soiling.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 O. Henry The Gift of the Wise Men
New York Doubleday, Page & company 1911 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 O. Henry The Trimmed Lamp
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Literature 
Published by Doubleday for Review of Reviews Co. Authorized edition., Frontispiece.Pages clean, with moderate time yellowing. Strong binding. Three-quarter red leatherette, with marbled-paper over boards, marbled endpapers. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear, corners gently bumped, and edges show minor scuffing. Topedge gilt is moderatelly discolored. One of 12 issued O. Henry "Authorized Edition, Review of Reviews" books. A bookplate inside cover.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 O. Henry The Voice of the City
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Literature 
Published by Doubleday for Review of Reviews Co. Authorized edition., Frontispiece.Pages clean, with moderate time yellowing. Strong binding. Three-quarter red leatherette, with marbled-paper over boards, marbled endpapers. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear, corners gently bumped, and edges show minor scuffing. Topedge gilt is moderatelly discolored. One of 12 issued O. Henry "Authorized Edition, Review of Reviews" books. A bookplate inside cover.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 O. Henry The Voice of the City
New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1908 Hardcover Used, definite wear, minor damage/soiling 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 O. Henry The Works of O. Henry
New York Walter J. Black, Inc. Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Fiction 
One Volume Edition.Book in good condition for its age. No date. Very clean interior, strong binding. Ribbon bookmark. Marbled endpapers. Pages show moderate time yellowing, topedge gilt shows some discoloration. Leather-like red covers, gilt titles on spine. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 O. Henry Waifs and Strays
New York Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1925 Hardcover Used, averagely good condition 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 O. Henry Whirligigs
New York Doubleday, Page & Co. 1914 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Literature 
Published by Doubleday for Review of Reviews Co. Authorized edition., Frontispiece.Pages clean, with moderate time yellowing. Strong binding. Three-quarter red leatherette, with marbled-paper over boards, marbled endpapers. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear, corners gently bumped, and edges show minor scuffing. Topedge gilt is moderatelly discolored. One of 12 issued O. Henry "Authorized Edition, Review of Reviews" books. A bookplate inside cover.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


O. Henry on Adamsavebooks.com
O. Henry on Ahabbooks.com
O. Henry on Athensbookcenter.net
O. Henry on Avonhillbooks.com
O. Henry on Aziomedia.com
O. Henry on Betterbookgetter.com
O. Henry on Bookarc.com.au
O. Henry on Bookembooks.com
O. Henry on Bookshopbaltimore.com
O. Henry on Chicagorare.com
O. Henry on Covertocoverbooks.ca
O. Henry on Easychairbooks.com
O. Henry on Elpinarillobooks.com
O. Henry on Eurolibros.com
O. Henry on Foxfirebooks.com
O. Henry on Genesbooks.com
O. Henry on Goldringbooks.com
O. Henry on Goodwillbooks.com
O. Henry on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
O. Henry on Horsebooksplus.com
O. Henry on Johnbalebooks.com
O. Henry on Kathmandubooks.com
O. Henry on Kensvideo.net
O. Henry on Leonsbookstore.com
O. Henry on Marblehillbooks.com
O. Henry on Maydaybooks.com
O. Henry on Montclairbookcenter.com
O. Henry on Nansbookshop.biz
O. Henry on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
O. Henry on Nowandthenbooks.com
O. Henry on Oldprintbooks.com
O. Henry on Oldscrolls.com
O. Henry on Pinaclebooks.com
O. Henry on Poormansbooks.com
O. Henry on Reading-well.com
O. Henry on Resourcebooks.net
O. Henry on Rileybooks.co.uk
O. Henry on Riversedgebooks.com
O. Henry on Texasbooklady.com
O. Henry on Thebookishpelican.com
O. Henry on Thewrightcollection.com
O. Henry on Vagabondbooks.com
O. Henry on Websterbookstore.com
O. Henry on Wheenobooks.com
O. Henry on Woodcrestbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com