Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Homer H. Johnson and Robert L. Solso An Introduction to Experimental Design in Psychology: A Case Approach
New York Harper & Row 1971 0060433329 / 9780060433321 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Psychology 
Harper's Experimental Psychology Series. This book emphasizes actual experiments rather than the philosophy of science or statistics. Design examples from a variety of areas--social, clinical and educational--demonstrate the application of scientific methods to all areas of psychology. Book in very good condition for its age, super clean inside and out. Strong,and tight binding. Shiny wrappers, showing minor yellowing, and on=ther minimal time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Homer Hatten Plunder Range
New York Gold Medal Books 1955 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"was there a bullet made to kill him, or a rope to hang him with" Gold Medal #492. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Good binding. Pages show considerable time yellowing.Tinted edges show heavy discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing considerable time, and shelf wear. A couple of moderate creases to covers.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Homer A. Rodeheaver Songs for Service
Chicago, Philadelphia The Rodeheaver Gospel Music Co. Paperback Used, Definite wear 

Price: 1.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Homer Dickens The Films of Katherine Hepburn
Secaucus, New Jersey The Citadel Press 1976 0-8065-0215-0 / 9780806502151 Paperback Used, standard wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Homer The Iliad
international collector's library 1951 HB VG+ none 
I'm gonna read this one 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Homer The Iliad
New York The New American Library of World Literature, Inc. 1950 Paperback Used 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Homer The Iliad of Homer
New York The MacMillan Co 1930 Hard Cover Fair  Poor Fiction W. M. Berger 
Done in ENglish Prose by Andrew Lang, Walter Leaf. and Ernest Myers. Abridged and Edited by Wallace B. Moffet. Clean inside. Only a few linea are underlined here and there. Gift prersentation to front endpapers. Strong binding, no missing pages. Red cloth covers showing considerable time, and shelf wear. Titles and design fadding.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Homer The Odyssey
Penguin Books, Inc. Paperback Maryland Paperback Used, creased, edge wear A new translation by E.V. Rieu

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Homer The Odyssey
New York The New American Library of World Literature 1961 Paperback Used, 
The Story of Ulysses 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles Homer Haskins The Renaissance of the 12th Century
Cleveland, Ohio The World Publishing Company 1964 Paperback Used, Creased, Rubbed, Edge worn 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Winslow Homer, Donelson F. Hoops Watercolors
New York Watson-Guptill Publications 1976 0-8230-2326-5 / 9780823023264 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Ahabbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Aldersgatebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Antiquarius.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Astleybookfarm.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Bbrownandassoc.net
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Bookarc.com.au
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Boox.ca
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Cheapread.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Coasbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Confettibooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Cozybookcellar.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Easychairbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Elpinarillobooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Eurolibros.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Film-tvtieins.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Goodwillbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Jackdawbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Johnbalebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Leonsbookstore.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Marblehillbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Marshwigglebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Montclairbookcenter.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Mybookiejoint.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Naughtonsbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Oldscrolls.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Pinaclebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Poormansbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Rileybooks.co.uk
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Riversedgebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Rodneysbookstore.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Star-dot-star.net
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Thebookishpelican.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Vagabondbooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Websterbookstore.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Wintertimebooks.com
Homer H. Johnson And Robert L. Solso on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com