|
|
Laura Lee Hope ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Children Cute hard cover, in good condition. Clean inside with light yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green covers with dark green titles and designs. Covers showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Minor bumpinfg to corners Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Cedar Camp New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Meadow Brook New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Children Cute hard cover, in good condition. Clean inside with light yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles. Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. A name on ink on back cover. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at School New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at the County Fair New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins in a Great City New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in good condition. Clean inside with light yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins in the Country New York Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins in the Country Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co 1953 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Children Laura Lee Hope Cute hard cover, in good condition for its age. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Shiny illustrated covers, hinges show minor cracking on covers. Also showing other moderate time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
3.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins on a Houseboat. New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hard Cover Poor No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with heavy yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|