FlyingElf Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash,then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Laura Lee Hope Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1950 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Children 
Cute hard cover, in good condition. Clean inside with light yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green covers with dark green titles and designs. Covers showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. Minor bumpinfg to corners  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Cedar Camp
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at Meadow Brook
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Children 
Cute hard cover, in good condition. Clean inside with light yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles. Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show. A name on ink on back cover.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at School
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins at the County Fair
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1922 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins in a Great City
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in good condition. Clean inside with light yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1907 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins in the Country
Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co 1953 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Children Laura Lee Hope 
Cute hard cover, in good condition for its age. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Shiny illustrated covers, hinges show minor cracking on covers. Also showing other moderate time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins on a Houseboat.
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1915 Hard Cover Poor  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with heavy yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Laura Lee Hope The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
Cute hard cover, in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with moderate yellowing to pages. Firm binding, no missing pages. Frontispiece. Green cloth covers with black titles.Beautiful picture pasted on cover. Covers showing considerable time, use, and shelf wear. A nice piece to show.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Laura Lee Hope The Story of A Calico Clown
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Hardcover Poor condition, pages are delicate, Dusty, written in Harry L. Smith The Make Believe Stories
Vintage. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Laura Lee Hope on Adamsavebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Ahabbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Antiquarius.com
Laura Lee Hope on Aziomedia.com
Laura Lee Hope on Bbrownandassoc.net
Laura Lee Hope on Bookcollector.net
Laura Lee Hope on Bookembooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Bookmaven.net
Laura Lee Hope on Booksbythesea.com
Laura Lee Hope on Booksr4u.net
Laura Lee Hope on Bythebooklc.com
Laura Lee Hope on Capricornbooks.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Catharpin.com
Laura Lee Hope on Confettibooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Danglaeserbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Darkwoodbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Laura Lee Hope on Dromanabooks.com.au
Laura Lee Hope on Dustjacket.ca
Laura Lee Hope on Easychairbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Foxfirebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Horsebooksplus.com
Laura Lee Hope on Innesbooks.co.uk
Laura Lee Hope on Johnbalebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Kellerbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Kensvideo.net
Laura Lee Hope on Marshwigglebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Orielisbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Patcat.net
Laura Lee Hope on Pennysbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Pinaclebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Poormansbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Reading-well.com
Laura Lee Hope on Resourcebooks.net
Laura Lee Hope on Riversedgebooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Seattlebookcenter.com
Laura Lee Hope on Svbooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Thebookhound.net
Laura Lee Hope on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Laura Lee Hope on Wheenobooks.com
Laura Lee Hope on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com