Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

John Jakes Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Jakes Brak the Barbarian
New York Avon Books 1968 Paperback Used, rubbed,cover small discoloring between brak and the. 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Jakes Brak: When the Idols Walked
New York Pocket Books 1978 0-671-81373-0 / 9780671813734 Great condition 
Brak wields his might against a beautiful young sorceress with power to bring back the dead! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Jakes Master of the Dark Gate
New York Lancer Books, Inc. 1970 Paperback Used, edge wear, foxing 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Jakes Mention My Name In Atlantis
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 UQ1025-095 Paperback Used, edge wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Jakes Monte Cristo # 99
New York Curtis Books 1970 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
"A Robot with human feelings in a controlled, murderous solar system...." Book in good condition. Clean inside and out. Good binding, no reading creases to spine. Pages show considerable time yellowing. Covers in great shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Closelose to "very good" condition for its age. Tinted edges show some discoloration. Spine rubbed and sunned. White spine, black titles.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 John Jakes The Americans
New York Jove Publications, Inc. 1980 Paperback Used, defintie wear 
The Kent Family Chronicles, Volume VIII 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 John Jakes The Bastard
New York Pyramid Books 1976 0-515-03508-4 / 9780515035087 Paperback Used, definite wear 
The American Bicentennial Series Volume I 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 John Jakes The Furies
New York Pyramid Communications, Inc. 1976 0-515-03927-6 / 9780515039276 Paperback Used, definite wear 
The American Bicentennial Series Volume IV 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Jakes The Last Magician
New York The New American Library, Inc. 1969 451-T 3988-075 Paperback Used 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 John Jakes The Lawless
New York Jove Publications, Inc. 1978 0-515-04125-4 / 9780515041255 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Jakes The Planet Wizard
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1977 0-441-67061-X / 9780441670611 Paperback Used, standard wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 John Jakes The Warriors
New York Pyramid Books 1977 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 john Jakes Witch of the dark gate
Lancer 
..apparently,some witch showed up at the dark gate.. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Jakes on Abooktrader.com
John Jakes on Ahabbooks.com
John Jakes on Astleybookfarm.com
John Jakes on Bagotbooks.com
John Jakes on Bbrownandassoc.net
John Jakes on Booksr4u.net
John Jakes on Boox.ca
John Jakes on Cardinalbooks.com
John Jakes on Cheapread.com
John Jakes on Clentbooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Coasbooks.com
John Jakes on Confettibooks.com
John Jakes on Cozybookcellar.com
John Jakes on Crazy4bookz.com
John Jakes on Cupboardmaker.com
John Jakes on Eastleach-book.co.uk
John Jakes on Easychairbooks.com
John Jakes on Eurolibros.com
John Jakes on Film-tvtieins.com
John Jakes on Foxfirebooks.com
John Jakes on Genesbooks.com
John Jakes on Gillianjamesbooks.com
John Jakes on Goodwillbooks.com
John Jakes on Hessaybooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Johnbalebooks.com
John Jakes on Kathmandubooks.com
John Jakes on Kensvideo.net
John Jakes on Lpbooks.com
John Jakes on Montclairbookcenter.com
John Jakes on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Mysteryandimagination.com
John Jakes on Mysterymikes.com
John Jakes on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
John Jakes on Oldprintbooks.com
John Jakes on Orielisbooks.com
John Jakes on Patbookman.net
John Jakes on Pbobooks.com
John Jakes on Reading-well.com
John Jakes on Riversedgebooks.com
John Jakes on Tenbestbooks.com
John Jakes on Thebookquest.com
John Jakes on Txstarbooks.com
John Jakes on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
John Jakes on Waynesbooks.net
John Jakes on Wintertimebooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com