FlyingElf Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash,then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

King, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, Stephen Bag of Bones
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1999 067102423X / 9780671024239 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
1999 EDITION. Book in very good condition. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, looks and feels like it was read once. Covers in very good shape, showing minor shelf wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 King, Stephen Dreamcatcher
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 2003 0743467523 / 9780743467520 Mass Market Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Four friends hung a dreamcatcher in their cabin. It's about to catch something it cannot stop. 2003 EDITION. Book in very good condition. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, looks and feels unread. Covers in very good shape, showing minor shelf wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 King, Stephen Firestarter
New York Signet Books 1981 0451099648 / 9780451099648 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
1981 EDITION Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding. Pages show minor time yellowing. Edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 King, Stephen Nightmares and Dreamscapes
New York, NY, U.S.A. Viking Penguin 1993 0670851086 / 9780670851089 Hard Cover Good  Good Fiction 
DJ has some edge wear and scratches on back. Binding is tight, and spine looks good. There is a smudge on the edge of the pages, and there are some stains on the edge of the pages. Inside the book is very clean. There is a stain on the inside cover near the top.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 stephen king Rose Madder
London BCA 1995 0000000033862 
I guess the pun is composte... 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stephen King Shining
Bastei Lubbe 3-404-13008-1 / 9783404130085 "Well Read" 
The Shining in German 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Stephen King Stephen King lot of 4 horror novels,Cujo,Nightmares and dreamscapes;four past midnight;& Gerald's Game
signet 0451176464 / 9780451176462 
4 paperbacks in awesome condition, guarantee to scare you creepazoid!!! 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Francis King & Stephen Skinner Techniques of High Magic
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1976 0-446-89378-1 / 9780446893787 Paperback Used, Creased, Edge wear, Rubbed 
Your manual to the Secret Science of Self-Initiation 
Price: 2.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 King, Stephen The Dark Half
New York, New York, U.S.A. The Viking Press 1989 067082982X / 9780670829828 Hard Cover Very Good  Good Fiction 
A nice reading copy. Book in very good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Probably read just once. Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning. Covers in very good condition too, showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear. small named penciled on front endpaper.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 King, Stephen The Drawing of the Three
New York, New York, U.S.A. Plume Books 1989 0452262143 / 9780452262140 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Fiction 
A very nice reading copy. 1989 EDITION. Book in very good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, feels like read once. Pages show very light time tanning. Covers in good shape, showing minor time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stephen King The Shining
New York The New American Library, Inc. 1977 0-451-07872-1 / 9780451078728 Paperback Edge worn, Rubbed 
A Masterpiece of Modern Horror 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 King, Stephen The Tommyknockers
New York Putnam Pub Group 1987 0399133143 / 9780399133145 Hard Cover Very Good  Fair Fiction 
A nice reading copy. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding, feels like read once. Pages show minor time tanning. Covers and DJ in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear.  
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 King, Stephen The Waste Lands
New York Signet Classics 1997 0451173317 / 9780451173317 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
The Dark Tower III. Book in good condition. Clean inside and out. Strong binding, several reading creases to spine. Pages show moderate time yellowing, edges show light discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. A great reading copy.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


King, Stephen on Adamsavebooks.com
King, Stephen on Ahabbooks.com
King, Stephen on Areaderscorner.com
King, Stephen on Athensbookcenter.net
King, Stephen on Aziomedia.com
King, Stephen on Bachtobooks.com
King, Stephen on Bookbrothers.net
King, Stephen on Bookcollector.net
King, Stephen on Bookmaven.net
King, Stephen on Booksaletoday.net
King, Stephen on Booksbythesea.com
King, Stephen on Booksmaps.com
King, Stephen on Booksr4u.net
King, Stephen on Cinemagebooks.com
King, Stephen on Confettibooks.com
King, Stephen on Consignbooks.com
King, Stephen on Darkhollowbooks.com
King, Stephen on Doullbooks.com
King, Stephen on Dustjacket.ca
King, Stephen on Easychairbooks.com
King, Stephen on Ellwoodbooks.com
King, Stephen on Genesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Heirloombookstore.com
King, Stephen on Kensvideo.net
King, Stephen on Kingfisherbookshop.com
King, Stephen on Lanesbooks.com
King, Stephen on Mybookiejoint.com
King, Stephen on Mysteryandimagination.com
King, Stephen on Naughtonsbooks.com
King, Stephen on Nowandthenbooks.com
King, Stephen on Patcat.net
King, Stephen on Pbobooks.com
King, Stephen on Pennysbooks.com
King, Stephen on Pinaclebooks.com
King, Stephen on Poormansbooks.com
King, Stephen on Rareandsigned.com
King, Stephen on Reading-well.com
King, Stephen on Rileybooks.co.uk
King, Stephen on Thebookquest.com
King, Stephen on Themissingvolume.com
King, Stephen on Thepaperbackexchange.com
King, Stephen on Theshelfbookshop.com
King, Stephen on Txstarbooks.com
King, Stephen on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
King, Stephen on Whitingbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com