Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Robert Louis Stevenson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robert Louis Stevenson David Balfour
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Hardcover Used 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Robert Louis Stevenson Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York Scholastic Book Services 1963 Paperback Used, repaired 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robert Louis Stevenson Familiar Studies of Men and Books Criticisms
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Paperback Used, spine falling 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Louis Stevenson In the South Seas
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Hardcover Used, definite wear, a good reader's copy Some wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert Louis Stevenson Island Nights' Entertainents The Misadventures of John Nicholson
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Hardcover Used, definite wear 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped
Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co 1935 Hard Cover Good  Fair Fiction 
Binder starting to loosen,pages yellow overall condition very good  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Robert Louis Stevenson Kidnapped
New York Airmont Books 1963 Paperback Used, definite wear, foxed 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Robert Louis Stevenson Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Scribner's Sons 1898 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Anthology 
Volume XXII. 669 pages. Book in good condition for its age. Very clean and white pages. Strong binding, but hinges are cracked. Both endpapers are a little loose. Some foxing to endpapers. Red cloth covers with fadding golden titles and designs to spine. Gilded top edge showing minor discoloration.  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robert Louis Stevenson Memoir of Fleeming Jenkin Records of a Family of Engineers
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Good  Poor Fiction 
South Seas Edition. Vol. XVI "Complete, Authorized, Copyrighted" Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Pages showing minor time tanning. Binding a little shaken. Edges are a little soiled and dusted. Red cloth overs in beautiful condition, showing minor time, and shelf wear. DJ, on the other hand, shows considerable time, use, and shelf wear, chipping, scuffing, and heavy sunning to spine.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Robert Louis Stevenson Prince Otto
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Paperback Used, spine fell off 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Robert Louis Stevenson The Amateur Emigrant - The Silverado Squatters
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 the South Seas Edition Paperback Used, fair condition Shows signs of wear 

Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robert Louis Stevenson The Dynamiter
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Paperback Used, shelf worn, pages in good condition 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Robert Louis Stevenson The Ebb-tide and some Unfinished Stories
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Paperback Used, seperated from spine South Seas Edition
Volume XXIV 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Robert Louis Stevenson The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Fair  Poor Literature 
Hardcover fair in dj. Bookplate. Letters Volume 3. Works of Stevenson, south seas edition Volume XXXI Back hinges totally separated. DJ shows considerable time, and shelf wear. Spine is heavily sunned, and shows minor chips.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Robert Louis Stevenson The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Good Poor Literature 
Hardcover in good condition for its age. Letters Volume 4. Works of Stevenson, South Seas Edition Volume XXXII. Moderately shaken binding. DJ shows considerable time, and shelf wear. Spine is heavily sunned, and shows minor chips. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robert Louis Stevenson The Merry Man and Other Tales
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Fair  No Jacket Fiction 
"The Works of R. L. Stevenson" South Seas Edition. VOLUME XII. Book in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with light time tanning to pages. Goos binding, cracked front hinges. Red cloth covers showing considerable time, and shelf wear. Ends of spine, and corners are bumped. Still a good reading copy.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Robert Louis Stevenson The Old Pacific Capital
Monterey, CA The Monterey History and Art Associations 1956 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Robert Louis Stevenson The Old Pacific Capitol
Moneterey, California The Monterey History and Art Association 1956 Fantastic 
From "Across the Plains. A collection of memories and essays. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Robert Louis Stevenson The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York Baronet Books 1990 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Fiction Pablo Marcos Studio 
Great Illustrated Classics. White illustrated covers. Book in very good condition for its age. Super clean interior, moderate time yellowing to pages. Strong binding, not an ex-lib copy. Square body, covers showing just minimal time and shelf wear.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Robert Louis Stevenson The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York Baronet Books 1990 7009700224 Excellent 
Edited by Malvina G. Vogel 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robert Louis Stevenson on Ahabbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Aldersgatebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Astleybookfarm.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Aucott.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Avonhillbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookembooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Bookmaven.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Booksets.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Booksr4u.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Catharpin.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Coasbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Confettibooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Darkwoodbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Doullbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Dromanabooks.com.au
Robert Louis Stevenson on Dustjacket.ca
Robert Louis Stevenson on Easychairbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Genesbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Heirloombookstore.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Jackdawbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Kellerbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Kensvideo.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Molliesloft.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Mybookiejoint.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Mysteryandimagination.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Naughtonsbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Nowandthenbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Pegasusbooks.biz
Robert Louis Stevenson on Pinaclebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Poormansbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Rarenonfiction.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Reading-well.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Robert Louis Stevenson on Robinsrarebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Seaoceanbooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Star-dot-star.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Thebookhound.net
Robert Louis Stevenson on Theporchindanville.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Robert Louis Stevenson on Whitingbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie