Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

W. Somerset Maugham Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 W. Somerset Maugham Catalina
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1948 Hardcover Used, average wear 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Somerset Maugham Catalina
New York Doubleday & company, Inc. 1948 Hardcover Used, definite wear 

Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 W. Somerset Maugham Collected Stories
New York Penguin Books, Inc. 1952 0-14-00-1874-3 / 9780140018745 Paperback Used, pages in good condition 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 W. Somerset Maugham Cosmopolitans
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1937 Hard Cover Poor  No Jacket Fiction 
Book in fair to poor condition. Clean inside with some yellowing. Strong binding, no missing pages. A sticker to inside front cover. Black cloth covers, showing major time, and shelf wear. Soiling.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 William Somerset Maugham Don Fernando
New York Paragon House 1990 1-55778-269-5 / 9781557782694 Paperback Used, peronalized 

Price: 3.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 W.Somerset Maugham, Rudyard Kipling Maugham's Choice of Kipling's Best: Sixteen Stories Selected and with an Introductory Essay By W. Somerset Maugham
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Literature 
1st Published 1953 in U.S. Intro. ©'52 Maugham. Foxing on pastedowns and endpages. Uncut fore edge. Squared corners, very slightly bumped spine head and tail. Tiny fray spots on spine head and tail. Clean inside. Includes: The Finest Story In the World, The Man Who Was, The Tomb of His Ancestors, At The End of the Passage, Wireless, On Greenhow Hill, Love-O-Women, The Brushwood Boy, The Man Who Would Be King, William the Conqueror, They, Tods' Amendment, Mowgli's Brothers, The Miracle of Purun Bhagat, Without Benefit of Clergy, The Village That Voted The Earth Was Flat.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 W.Somerset Maugham, Rudyard Kipling Maugham's Choice of Kipling's Best: Sixteen Stories Selected and with an Introductory Essay By W. Somerset Maugham
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Literature 
1st Published 1953 in U.S. Maugham. Uncut fore edge. Squared corners, very slightly bumped spine head and tail. Tiny fray spots on spine head and tail. Clean inside. Includes: The Finest Story In the World, The Man Who Was, The Tomb of His Ancestors, At The End of the Passage, Wireless, On Greenhow Hill, Love-O-Women, The Brushwood Boy, The Man Who Would Be King, William the Conqueror, They, Tods' Amendment, Mowgli's Brothers, The Miracle of Purun Bhagat, Without Benefit of Clergy, The Village That Voted The Earth Was Flat.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maugham, W. Somerset Points of View
New York Bantam Books 1961 Mass Market Paperback Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Five Essays. BANTAM FC82. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Strong binding. Pages show considerable time yellowing. Edges show some discoloration. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Cracked spine, glued back. A good reader.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 W.Somerset Maugham,Rabelais.Frank Stockton,Maupassant,"saki"-more The Golden Book magazine,January,`1931
review of reviews corp. 1931 well worn binding coming apart lite soiling to the edges,mild edge wear, cover still looks gopod no loose pages yet-very readable 
Imagine reading guy De Maupassant in a monthly rag-Somerset as well,very cool ad featuring a full color illustration of Miyajima japan plus way cool camels add 
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 W. Somerset Maugham The Maugham Reader
New York Doubleday & Co, Inc 1950 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Fiction 
Contains twenty works. Book in good condition for its age. Clean interior, moderate time tanning to pages. Strong binding, but the front hinge is cracked. Everything there, not an ex-lib copy. From outside it looks aged, Illustrated red, and black cloth covers showing considerable time and shelf wear. Corners and ends of spine are bumped.  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 W. Somerset Maugham The Razor's Edge
Baltimore Penguin Books, Inc. 1963 Paperback Foxed 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 W. Somerset Maugham The Razors Edge
England Penguin Books 1963 Paperback Used, 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


W. Somerset Maugham on Aziomedia.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Betterbookgetter.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Blinebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Boardsandwraps.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Bookembooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Brassdolphinbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Brownsbooks.ca
W. Somerset Maugham on Bubbasbookswap.com
W. Somerset Maugham on C-books.co.uk
W. Somerset Maugham on Catrongrantbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Claytonbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Confettibooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Cupboardmaker.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Daveshootsbookseller.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Dunbarbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Eurolibros.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Guthriebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Hammondsbooks.net
W. Somerset Maugham on Hessaybooks.co.uk
W. Somerset Maugham on Hoffmansbookshop.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Jrbooks.biz
W. Somerset Maugham on Kjcactus.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Leurabooks.com.au
W. Somerset Maugham on Longfellowspdx.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Marblehillbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Martysbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Massbaymedia.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Montclairbookcenter.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Mylibrarymarket.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Oldscrolls.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Onceuponatimebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Pereysbooks.com.au
W. Somerset Maugham on Pinaclebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Primrosehillbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Psychobabel.eu
W. Somerset Maugham on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
W. Somerset Maugham on Tenbestbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Thebookishpelican.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Trillionbooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Williamsbooks.ca
W. Somerset Maugham on Worldofrarebooks.com
W. Somerset Maugham on Youronlinebookstore.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie