Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 James B. Johnstone and the Sunset Editorial Staff Furniture Finishing and Refinishing
Menlo Park, CA Lane Books 1969 376-04251-6 Paperback Used, shows definite wear 

Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sunset Gold Ruch Country
California Lane Books 1973 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Travel/Exploration 
Guide to California's Mother Lode and Northern Mines . A nice reading copy. Book in good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Probably read just once, maybe twice. . Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning. Covers in very good condition too, showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 By the Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine Gold Rush Country
Menlo Park, California Lane Publishing Co. 1977 0-376-06254-1 / 9780376062543 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sunset Magazine How to Plan and Build Your Fireplace
New York Sunset Magazine 1972 Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Antique-Collectible 
1972 EDITION. 16TH PRINTING. Book in very good condition. Clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding. White and bright pages, showing very little soiling to edges. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Corners show very little bumping due to book size.  
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sunset Magazine Ideas for Storage
New York Sunset Magazine 1972 Second Edition Trade Paperback Good  No Jacket Reference 
Bookshelves, Cupboards, Cabinets. SECOND REVISED EDIGTION 1972. Book in good condition. Clean inside and out, except for little soiling to edges. Strong and tight binding. White and bright pages. Covers in good shape, showing moderate time, and shelf wear. Small price tag on front cover.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sunset Magazine Landscaping & Garden Remodeling
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Publishing Corporation 1978 0376034564 / 9780376034564 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Gardening 
A nice reading copy. Book in good condition for its age.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Consulted several times. Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning around edges. Covers in very good condition too, showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sunset Magazine Light Cuisine
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Pub Co 1986 0376024739 / 9780376024732 Trade Paperback Very Good  No Jacket Recipe Book/Food Related 
Delicious recipes for healthy eating. Book in very good condition for its age. Very clean inside and out. Strong and tight binding. Looks like it's been on a shelf all this time. A great looking book, awsome recipes.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sunset Books & Sunset Magazine Los Angeles
Menlo Park, California Lane Magazine & Book Company 1968 Hardcover Used, Shelf wear, pages in good condition 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 By the Editors of Sunset Books and Sunset Magazine Mexico
Menlo Park, CA Lane Book Company 1965 Paperback Used, vintage Cedric Bixler Zavala is my favorite Mexican.

Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sunset Magazine Road Atlas : 1989 Edition
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Magazine 1988 0376090189 / 9780376090188 Trade Paperback Fair  No Jacket Reference 
Includes: United States, Canada, and Mexico. Contains: mileage charts, parks and landmarks, etc. Book in fair condition. Clean inside and out. Fair binding. It has been well used, and it shows it. Still usable. Convenient carry-along size.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Sunset Editors The California Missions
Menlo Park, California Lane Publishing Company 1979 0376051728 / 9780376051721 Paperback Used, some damage to binding 

Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 By the Editorial Staff of Sunset Books The California Missions
Menlo Park, California Lane Book Company 1972 Hardcover Used, definite wear 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 By the editorial staffs of Sunset Books & Magazine Things To Make for children
Menlo Park, CA Lane Books 1972 Paperback Used, definite wear 

Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sunset Magazine Western Garden Annual : 1995 Edition
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Publishing Corporation 1995 037603856X / 9780376038562 Hard Cover Very Good  No Jacket Gardening 
A nice reading copy. Book in very good condition.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Probably read just once. Very clean pages, showing very light time tanning around edges. Covers in very good condition too, showing very minor time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sunset Magazine Western Garden Book
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A. Sunset Publishing Corporation 1970 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Gardening 
"New Edition" A nice reading copy. Book in good condition for its age.The text is clean, clear and unmarked. The book stands straight and lays flat. Read several times. Clean pages, showing very light time tanning around edges. Covers in good condition too, showing moderate time, use, and shelf wear.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Abookstop.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Agorabooks.net
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Ahabbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Aldensbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Anovelideabooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Bookhousestl.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Booksr4u.net
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Booksrmagic.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Brownsbooks.ca
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Bubbasbookswap.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Cheapread.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Coasbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Cupboardmaker.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Dauntlessbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Davesoldebookshop.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Easychairbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Everybookintheworld.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Fatcitybookstore.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Fleamarketbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Go-bookworld.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Goodwillbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Guthriebooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Jrbooks.biz
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Just-us-books.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Kbookscanada.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Kjcactus.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Montclairbookcenter.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Myperfectbook.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Pgbbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Rainydaypaperback.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Riversedgebooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Russellbooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Sandyaco.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Springystreasures.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Thebookishpelican.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Thriftybooks.com
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Twicesoldtales.ca
James B. Johnstone And The Sunset Editorial Staff on Woodcrestbooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com