Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
FLYINGELFBOOKS ELFENBUCKS
Checkout a Gift Card

Elves don't use real cash, then why should you? Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Alfred Lord Tennyson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alfred Lord Tennyson Idylls of the King
New York The MacMillan Co 1935 Hard Cover Good  No Jacket Poetry Book 
Edited with an introduction by Elizabeth Nitchie. Book in good condition for its age. Clean interior, moedrate time yellowing. Strong binding. Not an ex-lib copy. A small bookstore sticker partially removed from inside back cover. Grey cloth covers showing heavy time, and shelf wear, also showing considerable sunning, and some discoloration to topstain.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lord Alfred Tennyson not to be confused w/tennesee Tuxedo In Memoriam
Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. No Edition Stated 1890? 2434358358353 
Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Co. No Edition Stated Decorative Cloth Near Fine. No Jacket 16mo-over 5 3/4 "-6 3/4 " tall. N.D. (ca. 1900? ) HC 16mo in blue cloth w/ gilt and muti-color flower dec, gilt titles. Near Fine, no jacket (as issued? ). Soft spine tips, bottom rear corner bumped. Square, tight, cover bright, interior unmarked. Part of the Altemus Illustrated Vademecum Series. "In no language, probably, is there another series of elegies so deep, so metaphysical, so imaginative, so . 
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alfred Tennyson The poetical works of Tennyson
E. & J.B. Young & Co 1851 398398398459444 good reader 
Hardcover Publisher: E. & J.B. Young & Co., Ny green cloth boards. front cover has indented centerpiece decoration with gold trim. corners/spine ends heavily rubbed and fraying. edgewear. front hinge cracked, loose, webbing exposed. rear hinge cracking. all page edges gilt. light foxing to endpapers else clean. E. & J.B. Young,: [1851]. publisher's elaborately decorated cloth with inset panel on the front cover, a.e.g. Fine. 8vo,. Frontispiece portrait. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alfred Tennyson The Princess
Chicago, New York George M. Hill 1901 Rubbed, dusty, cracked, pages in good condition 
Sweet and low, sweet and low, Wind of the western sea. Low, low, breathe and blow, Wind of the western sea! 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tennyson The Princess
Boston, USA Ginn & Company 1897 Hardcover Used, written in, Pages in great condition, Personalized 
Standard English Classics 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alfred Lord Tennyson on Boardsandwraps.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Booksofaurora.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Goldsworthbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Hammondsbooks.net
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Jackdawbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Johnbalebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Leurabooks.com.au
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Literarycatbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Montrosehouse.com.au
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Oldprintbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Opendoorbooks.us
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Pellabooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Psychobabel.eu
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Rileybooks.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Russellbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Thebookishpelican.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Thebooktree.co.uk
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Vagabondbooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Alfred Lord Tennyson on Worldofrarebooks.com


Flying Elf Books.com
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to bugdig@yahoo.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie