FlyingElf Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Robert Stevenson listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Robert Louis Stevenson  Kidnapped
Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Co 1935 Hard Cover Good Fair Fiction 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Binder starting to loosen,pages yellow overall condition very good
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Robert Louis Stevenson  Letters and Miscellanies of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Scribner's Sons 1898 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Anthology 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Volume XXII. 669 pages. Book in good condition for its age. Very clean and white pages. Strong binding, but hinges are cracked. Both endpapers are a little loose. Some foxing to endpapers. Red cloth covers with fadding golden titles and designs to spine. Gilded top edge showing minor discoloration.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Robert Louis Stevenson  Memoir of Fleeming Jenkin Records of a Family of Engineers
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Good Poor Fiction 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
South Seas Edition. Vol. XVI "Complete, Authorized, Copyrighted" Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Pages showing minor time tanning. Binding a little shaken. Edges are a little soiled and dusted. Red cloth overs in beautiful condition, showing minor time, and shelf wear. DJ, on the other hand, shows considerable time, use, and shelf wear, chipping, scuffing, and heavy sunning to spine.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Fair Poor Literature 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Hardcover fair in dj. Bookplate. Letters Volume 3. Works of Stevenson, south seas edition Volume XXXI Back hinges totally separated. DJ shows considerable time, and shelf wear. Spine is heavily sunned, and shows minor chips.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Letters of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Good Poor Literature 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
Hardcover in good condition for its age. Letters Volume 3. Works of Stevenson, South Seas Edition Volume XXXII. Moderately shaken binding. DJ shows considerable time, and shelf wear. Spine is heavily sunned, and shows minor chips.
Price: 9.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Merry Man and Other Tales
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Fiction 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
"The Works of R. L. Stevenson" South Seas Edition. VOLUME XII. Book in fair-poor condition. Clean inside with light time tanning to pages. Goos binding, cracked front hinges. Red cloth covers showing considerable time, and shelf wear. Ends of spine, and corners are bumped. Still a good reading copy.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde
New York Baronet Books 1990 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Fiction 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Pablo Marcos Studio
Great Illustrated Classics. White illustrated covers. Book in very good condition for its age. Super clean interior, moderate time yellowing to pages. Strong binding, not an ex-lib copy. Square body, covers showing just minimal time and shelf wear.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Walter J. Black, Inc. Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Literature 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
One Volume Edition.Book in very good condition for its age. No date. Very clean interior, strong binding. Ribbon bookmark, frontispiece. Marbled endpapers. Pages show moderate time yellowing, topedge gilt shows some discoloration. Leather-like red covers, gilt titles on spine. Covers show moderate time, use, and shelf wear.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Robert Louis Stevenson  The Works of Robert Louis Stevenson
New York Black's Readers Service Co. Hard Cover Fair No Jacket Literature 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
One Volume Edition. Book in fair-good condition for its age. No date. Very clean interior, still good, binding, loose hinges. Pages show moderate time yellowing, topedge gilt shows some discoloration. Red cloth covers, gilt titles on spine. Covers show considerable time, use, and shelf wear. Some bumping to estremities.
Price: 3.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Robert Louis Stevenson  Treasure Island
New York Scribner's Sons 1925 Hard Cover Good Poor Literature 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall
South Seas Edition. Volume VI. Book in good condition for its age. Clean inside and out. Pages showing minor time tanning. Binding is a little shaken. Edges are a little soiled and dusted. Red cloth overs in good condition, showing minor time, and shelf wear. DJ, on the other hand, shows considerable time, use, and shelf wear, chipping, scuffing, and heavy sunning to spine.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Robert Louis Stevenson  Treasure Island
New York Grosset and Dunlap 1963 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Children 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall Gerald McCann
Companion Library. # 5469. Beautiful book, in almost like-new condition. Super clean inside and out. very strong binding. No marks. Illustrated covers in great shape, showing very minor time, and shelf wear.
Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Robert Louis Stevenson  Treasure Island
New York Modern Promotions 1982 Hard Cover Good No Jacket Literature 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall
Book in good condition. Clean inside and out. Pages show moerate yellowing. Bright orange illustrated covers, Showing moderate edgewear to spine. Corners are gently bumped. Residue of a price sticker on front top corner. A good reading copy.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert SilverbergRobert Stone >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Stevenson Listings

Readingmore.com
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Catharpin.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Dking.co.uk
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Crawfordsnautical.com
Avonhillbooks.com
Consignbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Funstons.com
Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Hhbookstore.biz
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Adamsavebooks.com
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Aldersgatebooks.com
Ellwoodbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Northwestbooks.net
Hobgoblinbooks.com
Rileybooks.co.uk
Bills-bookshop.com
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Books-express.com
Dustjacket.ca

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions